Team 7502 - CyberBuggies Northridge High School (2019)

Northridge High School


From: Middlebury, Indiana, USA
District: Indiana FIRST
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Middlebury Community Schools&Northridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 42 22 (52%) 20 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 1501 135 3176 4103 7502 234 60 42
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 AM 7502 3559 3180 7477 7695 4982 57 29
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 1555 3947 6956 7502 2171 7198 20 39
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:19 PM 6498 7477 7502 2909 2197 447 27 29
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:04 PM 7502 7657 1741 4982 4272 6498 29 32
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 5484 234 2171 4580 7502 45 43 40
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:22 PM 7502 6956 7695 135 1720 4580 50 61
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:52 PM 3936 7502 4982 1529 2171 4580 41 37
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 2867 3180 1529 461 292 7502 32 43
Qualification 77 Sun 3/10 - 11:39 AM 1529 71 7502 1018 3147 6721 64 28
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:07 PM 3865 7502 1646 1024 829 3940 65 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:10 PM 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 83 31
Quarterfinal 5 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 80 49
Semifinal 1 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 69 65
Semifinal 3 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 75 66
Final 1 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 85 93
Final 2 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 78 79

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:16 AM 3176 7502 292 3947 6721 5944 18 45
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 5403 4926 1018 3559 6451 7502 37 43
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:12 PM 1529 1501 7502 1747 5484 292 61 70
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 447 7502 3180 5188 5484 4008 68 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 7502 2867 6721 5944 4580 1529 72 55
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 7695 5010 6451 868 7502 5402 54 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 868 829 7457 3494 7617 7502 77 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 3180 5403 4580 7502 1018 829 54 64
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 3559 3494 829 7502 3487 1555 80 50
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 10:28 AM 4485 447 6451 7502 4580 3947 75 66
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 1501 1555 4926 7695 234 7502 58 71
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 5484 7502 5944 3487 234 5402 72 63
Playoff Matches

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 8 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 5010 7502 4103 868 2197 135 75 79
Qualification 13 Fri 4/12 - 1:50 PM 7502 4926 6956 1018 1747 6498 63 68
Qualification 17 Fri 4/12 - 2:25 PM 3947 4103 2867 4272 7502 1646 64 72
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6498 3947 7502 7454 7457 71 47 82
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 5:03 PM 5484 7502 868 1501 3494 7617 88 76
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 868 6956 6498 7617 71 7502 78 71
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7454 3940 2867 7502 3559 1018 72 42
Qualification 52 Sat 4/13 - 10:27 AM 829 7457 3176 1747 7502 234 78 68
Qualification 55 Sat 4/13 - 10:57 AM 1018 6956 7617 3494 1741 7502 47 69
Qualification 59 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 461 3176 7502 1747 4926 1720 61 89
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 29 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7502 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 38
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 20
Indiana State Championship 18
Team Age 10

If Team 7502 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---