Team Avatar Team 829 - The Digital Goats (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 829 attended in 2019.
Team 829 had a record of 34-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 2867 45 1741 829 1555 292 24 25
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 AM 3147 829 71 4272 4103 2171 50 62
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 1018 2867 829 7477 135 3180 55 24
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 829 461 4580 6956 1501 3147 64 59
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:25 PM 4103 4580 71 6721 829 7657 29 50
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6956 7198 1529 7477 7454 829 23 59
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:10 PM 829 2909 6956 3559 1555 3147 45 48
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:29 PM 829 3936 2171 3176 1018 6498 42 44
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 3940 3947 292 3180 7695 829 75 59
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:29 AM 447 1720 4982 135 234 829 47 79
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 1501 829 1741 3947 7657 2197 51 57
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:07 PM 3865 7502 1646 1024 829 3940 65 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 2867 3559 5484 829 7695 4485 67 56
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 1501 6721 5484 1024 447 829 66 83
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:30 PM 5188 829 4580 4926 7695 6721 68 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 234 829 7617 7457 1529 3947 58 39
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3180 5944 1747 829 5484 4926 54 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 868 829 7457 3494 7617 7502 77 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 3180 5403 4580 7502 1018 829 54 64
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 3559 3494 829 7502 3487 1555 80 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 829 6721 1747 1555 1018 7457 81 77
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4926 868 5188 5944 292 829 73 57
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 829 6451 4008 3176 1747 1501 81 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 829 5188 6451 6721 5403 67 59
Quarterfinal 7 1747 829 5188 6451 6721 5403 80 67
Semifinal 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 62 74
Semifinal 4 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 86 65
Tiebreaker 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 83 63
Final 1 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 79 66
Final 2 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 69 59

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 39 30 0 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 135 3559 6956 829 1646 2197 79 69
Qualification 7 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 5484 234 829 2867 1646 6498 82 59
Qualification 15 Fri 4/12 - 2:10 PM 829 4272 1720 4103 7457 3559 101 72
Qualification 21 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 1747 7454 5188 7617 1024 829 71 56
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 3:48 PM 3494 829 461 1024 4103 3176 93 70
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 1720 1741 461 3947 829 1018 81 78
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 1741 3176 1747 829 4103 71 66 72
Qualification 48 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 5010 2197 3176 6498 1741 829 78 73
Qualification 52 Sat 4/13 - 10:27 AM 829 7457 3176 1747 7502 234 78 68
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 60 Sat 4/13 - 12:14 PM 2867 868 829 7454 2197 1018 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 87 73
Quarterfinal 6 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 57 90
Tiebreaker 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 96 79
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 5712 829 7608 3750 3082 7160 57 66
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:58 AM 829 111 1468 3683 870 3314 77 83
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 3536 2590 5436 4362 829 5587 100 104
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:00 AM 3003 829 2723 7769 5243 4607 69 52
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 12:11 PM 829 67 747 5172 5050 3386 48 77
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:04 AM 2137 85 3003 3277 5436 829 84 84
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 619 829 3683 3985 3504 45 99 67
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:33 PM 3452 234 1305 7656 4342 829 107 88
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 2052 7608 7785 829 2960 2096 53 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 2867 45 1741 829 1555 292 24 25
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 AM 3147 829 71 4272 4103 2171 50 62
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 1018 2867 829 7477 135 3180 55 24
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 829 461 4580 6956 1501 3147 64 59
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:25 PM 4103 4580 71 6721 829 7657 29 50
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6956 7198 1529 7477 7454 829 23 59
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:10 PM 829 2909 6956 3559 1555 3147 45 48
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:29 PM 829 3936 2171 3176 1018 6498 42 44
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 3940 3947 292 3180 7695 829 75 59
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:29 AM 447 1720 4982 135 234 829 47 79
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 1501 829 1741 3947 7657 2197 51 57
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:07 PM 3865 7502 1646 1024 829 3940 65 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 2867 3559 5484 829 7695 4485 67 56
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 1501 6721 5484 1024 447 829 66 83
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:30 PM 5188 829 4580 4926 7695 6721 68 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 234 829 7617 7457 1529 3947 58 39
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3180 5944 1747 829 5484 4926 54 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 868 829 7457 3494 7617 7502 77 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 3180 5403 4580 7502 1018 829 54 64
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 3559 3494 829 7502 3487 1555 80 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 829 6721 1747 1555 1018 7457 81 77
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4926 868 5188 5944 292 829 73 57
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 829 6451 4008 3176 1747 1501 81 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 829 5188 6451 6721 5403 67 59
Quarterfinal 7 1747 829 5188 6451 6721 5403 80 67
Semifinal 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 62 74
Semifinal 4 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 86 65
Tiebreaker 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 83 63
Final 1 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 79 66
Final 2 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 69 59

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 39 30 0 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 135 3559 6956 829 1646 2197 79 69
Qualification 7 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 5484 234 829 2867 1646 6498 82 59
Qualification 15 Fri 4/12 - 2:10 PM 829 4272 1720 4103 7457 3559 101 72
Qualification 21 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 1747 7454 5188 7617 1024 829 71 56
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 3:48 PM 3494 829 461 1024 4103 3176 93 70
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 1720 1741 461 3947 829 1018 81 78
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 1741 3176 1747 829 4103 71 66 72
Qualification 48 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 5010 2197 3176 6498 1741 829 78 73
Qualification 52 Sat 4/13 - 10:27 AM 829 7457 3176 1747 7502 234 78 68
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 60 Sat 4/13 - 12:14 PM 2867 868 829 7454 2197 1018 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 87 73
Quarterfinal 6 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 57 90
Tiebreaker 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 96 79
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 5712 829 7608 3750 3082 7160 57 66
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:58 AM 829 111 1468 3683 870 3314 77 83
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 3536 2590 5436 4362 829 5587 100 104
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:00 AM 3003 829 2723 7769 5243 4607 69 52
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 12:11 PM 829 67 747 5172 5050 3386 48 77
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:04 AM 2137 85 3003 3277 5436 829 84 84
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 619 829 3683 3985 3504 45 99 67
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:33 PM 3452 234 1305 7656 4342 829 107 88
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 2052 7608 7785 829 2960 2096 53 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 7 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 829 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 45
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 55
Indiana State Championship 111

If Team 829 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---