Team Avatar Team 5403 - Aluminosity (2019)


2019 Robot: Pac Man Fever
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/Baxter/DOD/Stone Gate Arts and Education Center/In-Fab Inc./C&M Conveyor/D&M Tool Corporation/Whitney Tool Company/United Way&Aluminosity Team 5403


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5403's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5403 attended in 2019.
Team 5403 had a record of 10-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:39A
7657 1018 5403 43
5010 4926 461 58
Qualification 12
12:47P
5944 7477 5403 38
7198 45 4008 54
Qualification 15
2:01P
7457 2171 71 81
5403 5010 45 59
Qualification 22
3:09P
45 5402 7454 65
4982 5403 2197 54
Qualification 28
4:07P
5010 868 3940 86
6498 5403 3865 48
Qualification 34
4:50P
4982 868 5188 65
1720 2171 5403 62
Qualification 44
6:06P
5403 4008 3936 27
5484 7457 135 82
Qualification 49
6:45P
2909 1018 4485 39
7454 5403 1646 61
Qualification 55
9:39A
5403 4272 1747 77
6498 1646 3494 49
Qualification 65
10:49A
3865 6956 7657 39
3147 5402 5403 42
Qualification 69
11:20A
4103 5403 2909 55
3147 6956 5944 57
Qualification 77
12:21P
5403 5484 3487 56
3865 4103 2171 50
Playoff Matches
Team 5403 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:31A
447 4008 868 59
234 5403 1555 58
Qualification 10
12:33P
5403 4926 1018 37
3559 6451 7502 43
Qualification 12
12:54P
3947 5403 5188 65
3487 1741 3176 59
Qualification 21
3:08P
5010 5944 5403 67
6451 3947 3494 83
Qualification 24
3:34P
1555 3947 1741 61
2867 1501 5403 65
Qualification 33
4:43P
2867 5188 1555 54
7617 3176 5403 63
Qualification 41
5:45P
5403 5484 447 56
6451 6721 868 93
Qualification 44
6:11P
3180 5403 4580 54
7502 1018 829 64
Qualification 48
6:39P
5484 4485 3947 49
5402 5403 7695 53
Qualification 54
9:57A
3494 5402 1529 62
868 292 5403 53
Qualification 60
10:43A
1529 1747 2867 58
6721 5403 3559 64
Qualification 69
11:58A
5403 7457 1741 79
292 3559 3180 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 829 5188 67
6451 6721 5403 59
Quarterfinal 7
1747 829 5188 80
6451 6721 5403 67


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:39A
7657 1018 5403 43
5010 4926 461 58
Qualification 12
12:47P
5944 7477 5403 38
7198 45 4008 54
Qualification 15
2:01P
7457 2171 71 81
5403 5010 45 59
Qualification 22
3:09P
45 5402 7454 65
4982 5403 2197 54
Qualification 28
4:07P
5010 868 3940 86
6498 5403 3865 48
Qualification 34
4:50P
4982 868 5188 65
1720 2171 5403 62
Qualification 44
6:06P
5403 4008 3936 27
5484 7457 135 82
Qualification 49
6:45P
2909 1018 4485 39
7454 5403 1646 61
Qualification 55
9:39A
5403 4272 1747 77
6498 1646 3494 49
Qualification 65
10:49A
3865 6956 7657 39
3147 5402 5403 42
Qualification 69
11:20A
4103 5403 2909 55
3147 6956 5944 57
Qualification 77
12:21P
5403 5484 3487 56
3865 4103 2171 50
Playoff Matches
Team 5403 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:31A
447 4008 868 59
234 5403 1555 58
Qualification 10
12:33P
5403 4926 1018 37
3559 6451 7502 43
Qualification 12
12:54P
3947 5403 5188 65
3487 1741 3176 59
Qualification 21
3:08P
5010 5944 5403 67
6451 3947 3494 83
Qualification 24
3:34P
1555 3947 1741 61
2867 1501 5403 65
Qualification 33
4:43P
2867 5188 1555 54
7617 3176 5403 63
Qualification 41
5:45P
5403 5484 447 56
6451 6721 868 93
Qualification 44
6:11P
3180 5403 4580 54
7502 1018 829 64
Qualification 48
6:39P
5484 4485 3947 49
5402 5403 7695 53
Qualification 54
9:57A
3494 5402 1529 62
868 292 5403 53
Qualification 60
10:43A
1529 1747 2867 58
6721 5403 3559 64
Qualification 69
11:58A
5403 7457 1741 79
292 3559 3180 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 829 5188 67
6451 6721 5403 59
Quarterfinal 7
1747 829 5188 80
6451 6721 5403 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 43 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5403 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 19
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 19

If Team 5403 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.