Team 3559 - Thundercats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana/Crane NAVsea&Jasper High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 20 (45%) 24 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3559's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1720 3559 3936 3940 7198 1018 33 18
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 AM 7502 3559 3180 7477 7695 4982 57 29
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:26 PM 6721 5484 292 2197 4982 3559 36 31
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:11 PM 292 2867 3559 7657 1024 4103 35 41
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3559 4272 1646 2171 3865 1720 26 36
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:11 PM 461 2171 135 3559 5484 447 60 39
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:10 PM 829 2909 6956 3559 1555 3147 45 48
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:16 PM 4103 3559 3940 1529 1741 2197 53 32
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:05 PM 1741 71 135 3559 3865 461 66 46
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 3176 1555 2171 7454 1501 3559 49 69
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:31 AM 45 3559 6956 6498 3936 2867 62 55
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 4580 234 3559 461 3947 2867 67 65
Playoff Matches

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 2867 3559 5484 829 7695 4485 67 56
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 5403 4926 1018 3559 6451 7502 37 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:23 PM 5402 447 3559 1018 3176 5010 67 61
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:19 PM 6721 5402 1024 3559 1501 234 39 67
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 1024 868 7695 4008 3559 1747 68 58
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 4580 3559 1018 4485 1529 234 46 80
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 3559 1741 5010 5944 5188 1501 78 53
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 5402 1747 3947 4485 3559 1024 58 51
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 3559 3494 829 7502 3487 1555 80 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 7617 3487 3559 1501 4008 3180 55 57
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:43 AM 1529 1747 2867 6721 5403 3559 58 64
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 5403 7457 1741 292 3559 3180 79 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 79 54
Quarterfinal 8 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 66 66
Tiebreaker 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 68 78
Semifinal 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 62 74
Semifinal 4 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 86 65
Tiebreaker 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 83 63

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 135 3559 6956 829 1646 2197 79 69
Qualification 11 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 1501 5010 1741 3559 3176 3947 94 62
Qualification 15 Fri 4/12 - 2:10 PM 829 4272 1720 4103 7457 3559 101 72
Qualification 20 Fri 4/12 - 2:49 PM 3559 4926 6498 3494 5010 868 61 76
Qualification 24 Fri 4/12 - 3:19 PM 234 3559 2867 1018 461 5484 74 69
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 3559 3940 5484 6956 5188 2867 88 55
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 2197 1720 7457 3559 5188 461 80 69
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 5:50 PM 7454 4272 3559 2197 234 1501 59 71
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7454 3940 2867 7502 3559 1018 72 42
Qualification 53 Sat 4/13 - 10:34 AM 3559 3494 2197 2867 7617 1720 53 86
Qualification 58 Sat 4/13 - 11:21 AM 1646 71 3559 3947 7454 135 69 85
Qualification 62 Sat 4/13 - 11:51 AM 7617 5010 4272 1741 1024 3559 74 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 2:05 PM 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 80 65
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 98 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 28 of 39175 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3559 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 35
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 7
Indiana State Championship 90

If Team 3559 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---