Team Avatar Team 1555 - Cryonics (2019)


2019 Robot: Mr Zero (aka Mr Freeze)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: E3 Robotics Center/ThermoDyne/Allied Automation/BD Custom Manufacturing&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 5 (21%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 1555's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 2867 45 1741 829 1555 292 24 25
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 1555 3947 6956 7502 2171 7198 20 39
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 135 447 6498 1555 7198 1646 77 41
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:51 PM 1555 1529 135 3947 3936 234 57 66
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3147 3180 4580 1720 45 1555 42 29
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:10 PM 829 2909 6956 3559 1555 3147 45 48
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 5484 3865 7477 1555 6721 2867 32 44
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:12 PM 6498 1024 1555 6956 3176 4103 40 54
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 3176 1555 2171 7454 1501 3559 49 69
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 1646 4103 3180 234 1555 4982 52 59
Qualification 84 Sun 3/10 - 12:30 PM 71 4982 7198 1018 7695 1555 61 50
Playoff Matches

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 447 4008 868 234 5403 1555 59 58
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 1555 3180 7695 868 1529 3487 55 56
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:06 PM 7457 6451 5944 1024 1555 4008 84 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 1555 3947 1741 2867 1501 5403 61 65
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 3176 1555 3494 1018 3180 5484 52 71
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 2867 5188 1555 7617 3176 5403 54 63
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 4485 4580 1555 292 4008 5402 50 40
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 6:25 PM 5484 1555 6451 1529 5188 7617 49 55
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 3559 3494 829 7502 3487 1555 80 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 829 6721 1747 1555 1018 7457 81 77
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 1501 1555 4926 7695 234 7502 58 71
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 7617 3947 868 1555 5010 6721 75 48
Playoff Matches

Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 11
Rank: 57 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1555 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 7
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 4

If Team 1555 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---