Team Avatar Team 4103 - Roborioles (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rolls Royce/UTC/DOW/PPG&Avon High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 47 26 (55%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)

Team 4103's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner IN District St. Joseph Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 30 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 1501 135 3176 4103 7502 234 60 42
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 AM 3147 829 71 4272 4103 2171 50 62
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:13 PM 4272 7695 45 4103 1529 1501 59 74
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:11 PM 292 2867 3559 7657 1024 4103 35 41
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:25 PM 4103 4580 71 6721 829 7657 29 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM 3865 1018 3947 7695 2909 4103 49 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:25 PM 3936 7695 7454 461 4103 6721 43 47
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:16 PM 4103 3559 3940 1529 1741 2197 53 32
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:12 PM 6498 1024 1555 6956 3176 4103 40 54
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:23 AM 3147 4103 7477 5484 1646 1741 36 59
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 1646 4103 3180 234 1555 4982 52 59
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 1741 1720 4103 7477 1501 447 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 71 91
Quarterfinal 7 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 75 81
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70
Final 1 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 85 93
Final 2 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 78 79

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 3147 4272 4103 1720 7198 7617 67 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:37 PM 868 4103 7617 4485 7657 1646 72 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:03 PM 7657 4103 5188 1018 2197 5484 48 75
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:26 PM 461 1646 4103 3865 7457 3936 84 41
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:58 PM 7457 4926 4982 2197 3487 4103 64 80
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 7477 4485 71 4103 1747 6956 43 75
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 461 6498 45 3940 4103 5944 55 58
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3940 5402 135 4103 6451 1720 73 91
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4103 4926 1018 135 4008 2171 63 49
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:41 AM 3936 2909 3494 5010 7477 4103 52 51
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4103 5403 2909 3147 6956 5944 55 57
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 12:21 PM 5403 5484 3487 3865 4103 2171 56 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4272 7457 3494 1646 4103 2197 81 63
Quarterfinal 8 4272 7457 3494 1646 4103 2197 74 60

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 30 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 234 1018 5010 4103 5484 7617 87 74
Qualification 8 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 5010 7502 4103 868 2197 135 75 79
Qualification 15 Fri 4/12 - 2:10 PM 829 4272 1720 4103 7457 3559 101 72
Qualification 17 Fri 4/12 - 2:25 PM 3947 4103 2867 4272 7502 1646 64 72
Qualification 23 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 4926 1646 868 6956 4103 1741 85 67
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 3:48 PM 3494 829 461 1024 4103 3176 93 70
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 1741 3176 1747 829 4103 71 66 72
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 6:18 PM 461 135 7617 1501 4926 4103 90 90
Qualification 50 Sat 4/13 - 10:11 AM 135 1018 4103 3940 5188 1501 81 70
Qualification 56 Sat 4/13 - 11:07 AM 2197 4103 4272 7457 5484 5188 74 65
Qualification 64 Sat 4/13 - 12:07 PM 7457 135 1501 4103 6498 234 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 65 82
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 63 61
Tiebreaker 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 76 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 20 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4103 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 55
IN District Tippecanoe Event 28
Indiana State Championship 60

If Team 4103 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---