Team Avatar Team 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf Pack (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Career Academy South Bend&Career Academy South Bend

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 27 (56%) 21 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 11 (65%) 6 (35%) 0
Total 65 38 (58%) 27 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 30 8 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 3147 1529 5484 71 3947 6498 21 52
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:01 PM 7198 5484 135 1501 2867 2909 60 53
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:26 PM 6721 5484 292 2197 4982 3559 36 31
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:36 PM 4982 2909 5484 71 3176 3936 38 67
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 1024 1741 1018 45 3180 5484 40 28
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:11 PM 461 2171 135 3559 5484 447 60 39
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 5484 234 2171 4580 7502 45 43 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 5484 3865 7477 1555 6721 2867 32 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 1720 7454 2867 5484 1018 2197 72 64
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:23 AM 3147 4103 7477 5484 1646 1741 36 59
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 2171 447 1024 7695 1720 5484 32 58
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:02 PM 3176 5484 4272 3180 6956 3936 77 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 71 91
Quarterfinal 7 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 75 81
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70
Final 1 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 85 93
Final 2 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 78 79

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 5484 5944 5188 7457 868 4485 31 57
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:03 PM 4008 1747 6498 5402 3865 5484 48 82
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:03 PM 7657 4103 5188 1018 2197 5484 48 75
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:44 PM 6956 4485 7198 7477 5484 4272 52 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:28 PM 1720 1646 5944 4008 6956 5484 68 61
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 5484 5010 3147 3494 45 3940 43 51
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:06 PM 5403 4008 3936 5484 7457 135 27 82
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 868 4926 7477 461 5484 1747 38 86
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5484 2909 7657 71 3865 5188 49 65
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 10:27 AM 7617 5484 4982 135 461 5944 51 82
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 4926 5484 45 6451 7617 4272 66 64
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 12:21 PM 5403 5484 3487 3865 4103 2171 56 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 71 53
Quarterfinal 6 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 74 86
Tiebreaker 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 69 70

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 2867 3559 5484 829 7695 4485 67 56
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 1501 6721 5484 1024 447 829 66 83
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:12 PM 1529 1501 7502 1747 5484 292 61 70
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 447 7502 3180 5188 5484 4008 68 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 3176 1555 3494 1018 3180 5484 52 71
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3180 5944 1747 829 5484 4926 54 74
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 5403 5484 447 6451 6721 868 56 93
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 6:25 PM 5484 1555 6451 1529 5188 7617 49 55
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:39 PM 5484 4485 3947 5402 5403 7695 49 53
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1741 7695 5188 5010 234 5484 52 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 4008 3176 3947 5484 4580 7457 29 63
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 5484 7502 5944 3487 234 5402 72 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 51 75
Quarterfinal 6 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 90 101
Semifinal 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 82 69
Semifinal 3 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 56 57
Tiebreaker 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 69 66

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 234 1018 5010 4103 5484 7617 87 74
Qualification 7 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 5484 234 829 2867 1646 6498 82 59
Qualification 16 Fri 4/12 - 2:17 PM 2197 5484 1024 3176 234 3940 62 79
Qualification 22 Fri 4/12 - 3:04 PM 1720 3494 3176 5484 135 71 77 83
Qualification 24 Fri 4/12 - 3:19 PM 234 3559 2867 1018 461 5484 74 69
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 3559 3940 5484 6956 5188 2867 88 55
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 5:03 PM 5484 7502 868 1501 3494 7617 88 76
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 135 1024 1747 2867 5484 3494 68 60
Qualification 47 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5484 1720 1646 7457 868 1024 94 93
Qualification 51 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 6498 7454 5484 4926 1741 3947 76 71
Qualification 56 Sat 4/13 - 11:07 AM 2197 4103 4272 7457 5484 5188 74 65
Qualification 63 Sat 4/13 - 11:58 AM 5188 71 3947 6956 1747 5484 78 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 87 73
Quarterfinal 6 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 57 90
Tiebreaker 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 96 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 16 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5484 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 58
IN District Tippecanoe Event 27
Indiana State Championship 81

If Team 5484 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---