Team Avatar Team 1018 - Pike RoboDevils (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Pike Youth Career Connect/Rolls-Royce/3M/Dow AgroSciences/Beckman Coulter Foundation/Abbott Controls/Chip Ganassi/UPS/National Instruments/Renaissance Electronic Services&Pike High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1018 attended in 2019.
Team 1018 had a record of 25-28-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 23 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1018 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 13
IN District Tippecanoe Event 30
Indiana State Championship 66

If Team 1018 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---