Team Avatar Team 1018 - Pike RoboDevils (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Pike Youth Career Connect/Rolls-Royce/3M/Dow AgroSciences/Beckman Coulter Foundation/Abbott Controls/Chip Ganassi/UPS/National Instruments/Renaissance Electronic Services&Pike High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 23 (48%) 22 (46%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 56 25 (45%) 28 (50%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1720 3559 3936 3940 7198 1018 33 18
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 3936 4580 1018 292 1646 447 17 43
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 1018 2867 829 7477 135 3180 55 24
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 3180 1018 1720 6721 1529 3865 56 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 1024 1741 1018 45 3180 5484 40 28
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM 3865 1018 3947 7695 2909 4103 49 43
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:16 PM 1501 1024 3865 1018 4982 1529 52 30
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:29 PM 829 3936 2171 3176 1018 6498 42 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 1720 7454 2867 5484 1018 2197 72 64
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 2909 45 1018 71 6956 7657 43 57
Qualification 77 Sun 3/10 - 11:39 AM 1529 71 7502 1018 3147 6721 64 28
Qualification 84 Sun 3/10 - 12:30 PM 71 4982 7198 1018 7695 1555 61 50
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7657 1018 5403 5010 4926 461 43 58
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:11 PM 4272 1720 4982 71 3487 1018 64 71
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:03 PM 7657 4103 5188 1018 2197 5484 48 75
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 6956 3487 3936 3494 1018 1747 49 64
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:14 PM 7617 461 1018 5188 3494 3147 67 30
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 1018 3936 1646 7198 5402 4926 57 64
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 1018 5188 1720 6451 7477 1747 58 53
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 2909 1018 4485 7454 5403 1646 39 61
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4103 4926 1018 135 4008 2171 63 49
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 45 4485 3487 868 4008 1018 62 64
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 1018 3940 3865 1720 3494 7457 44 76
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 12:05 PM 3494 71 868 5944 1018 5402 78 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 100 85
Quarterfinal 7 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 0 82
Tiebreaker 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 81 68

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:56 AM 5188 1018 292 5010 1024 1747 50 84
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 5403 4926 1018 3559 6451 7502 37 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:23 PM 5402 447 3559 1018 3176 5010 67 61
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:02 PM 1741 7617 1018 4580 292 7695 59 35
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 3176 1555 3494 1018 3180 5484 52 71
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 4580 3559 1018 4485 1529 234 46 80
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 1747 1018 234 3180 3947 4926 91 50
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 3180 5403 4580 7502 1018 829 54 64
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 4008 1529 1018 1747 1741 447 38 37
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 829 6721 1747 1555 1018 7457 81 77
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 5402 5944 7617 1018 3487 447 65 66
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 1018 1024 2867 3494 4485 5188 53 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 82 61
Quarterfinal 5 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 76 58

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 234 1018 5010 4103 5484 7617 87 74
Qualification 10 Fri 4/12 - 12:17 PM 1018 3494 7457 1024 461 7454 65 73
Qualification 13 Fri 4/12 - 1:50 PM 7502 4926 6956 1018 1747 6498 63 68
Qualification 19 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 3176 1501 1018 71 2197 6956 82 62
Qualification 24 Fri 4/12 - 3:19 PM 234 3559 2867 1018 461 5484 74 69
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 6:28 PM 868 1018 1741 1747 1501 4272 92 59
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 1720 1741 461 3947 829 1018 81 78
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 3940 1018 4926 1646 3947 5010 70 94
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7454 3940 2867 7502 3559 1018 72 42
Qualification 50 Sat 4/13 - 10:11 AM 135 1018 4103 3940 5188 1501 81 70
Qualification 55 Sat 4/13 - 10:57 AM 1018 6956 7617 3494 1741 7502 47 69
Qualification 60 Sat 4/13 - 12:14 PM 2867 868 829 7454 2197 1018 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 87 73
Quarterfinal 6 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 57 90
Tiebreaker 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 96 79

Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 23 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1018 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 13
IN District Tippecanoe Event 30
Indiana State Championship 66

If Team 1018 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017