Team Avatar Team 2867 - ElkLogics (2019)


2019 Robot: JJ Chains
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Elkhart Community Schools/Elkhart Education Foundation & Elkhart Central High School & Elkhart Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 20 (56%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 45 19 (42%) 24 (53%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 2867 45 1741 829 1555 292 24 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:01 PM 7198 5484 135 1501 2867 2909 60 53
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 1018 2867 829 7477 135 3180 55 24
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:11 PM 292 2867 3559 7657 1024 4103 35 41
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:57 PM 7454 3147 3176 2867 7198 7695 37 47
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 6721 1646 3940 3176 2867 234 49 60
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:32 PM 2867 3940 7477 447 4272 71 52 64
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 5484 3865 7477 1555 6721 2867 32 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 1720 7454 2867 5484 1018 2197 72 64
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 2867 3180 1529 461 292 7502 32 43
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:31 AM 45 3559 6956 6498 3936 2867 62 55
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 4580 234 3559 461 3947 2867 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 2867 3559 5484 829 7695 4485 67 56
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:45 PM 5010 5402 4580 4008 7457 2867 57 67
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 1741 2867 4485 3494 868 3180 59 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 1555 3947 1741 2867 1501 5403 61 65
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 7502 2867 6721 5944 4580 1529 72 55
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 2867 5188 1555 7617 3176 5403 54 63
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1024 3176 1529 7695 3487 2867 67 57
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:03 PM 7695 1501 7457 2867 5944 447 73 49
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 292 4926 1024 7617 2867 5010 65 47
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 234 3180 1024 6451 2867 3176 65 50
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:43 AM 1529 1747 2867 6721 5403 3559 58 64
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 1018 1024 2867 3494 4485 5188 53 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 51 75
Quarterfinal 6 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 90 101
Semifinal 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 82 69
Semifinal 3 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 56 57
Tiebreaker 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 69 66

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 71 1747 3494 4272 2867 4926 63 69
Qualification 7 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 5484 234 829 2867 1646 6498 82 59
Qualification 12 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 71 2867 461 5188 7617 868 89 89
Qualification 17 Fri 4/12 - 2:25 PM 3947 4103 2867 4272 7502 1646 64 72
Qualification 24 Fri 4/12 - 3:19 PM 234 3559 2867 1018 461 5484 74 69
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 3559 3940 5484 6956 5188 2867 88 55
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 4:47 PM 7457 4272 6956 3176 2867 135 96 75
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 135 1024 1747 2867 5484 3494 68 60
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7454 3940 2867 7502 3559 1018 72 42
Qualification 53 Sat 4/13 - 10:34 AM 3559 3494 2197 2867 7617 1720 53 86
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 60 Sat 4/13 - 12:14 PM 2867 868 829 7454 2197 1018 95 68
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rubidium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 25 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2867 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 25
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 30
Indiana State Championship 39

If Team 2867 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015