Team Avatar Team 4926 - GalacTech (2019)


2019 Robot: Guido
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cline, King, & King/Cummins Inc./Faurecia/Jones & Anderson CPA Group/Sew JayDee/American Axle Manufacturing/C W Guthrie Consulting/Riverside Carpet One/Columbus Evening Kiwanis&Columbus East High School&Columbus North High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4926 attended in 2019.
Team 4926 had a record of 25-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7657 1018 5403 5010 4926 461 43 58
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:56 PM 3936 135 4926 2909 3940 6498 47 67
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4926 1720 3940 4485 5944 3865 77 33
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:56 PM 2171 3147 6451 6498 5944 4926 52 48
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:58 PM 7457 4926 4982 2197 3487 4103 64 80
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 1018 3936 1646 7198 5402 4926 57 64
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 7454 4485 2171 4926 4272 3494 39 73
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 868 4926 7477 461 5484 1747 38 86
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4103 4926 1018 135 4008 2171 63 49
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 6451 7198 7457 1747 71 4926 63 80
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 4926 5484 45 6451 7617 4272 66 64
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 12:12 PM 1747 45 1720 4926 1646 2909 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 100 85
Quarterfinal 7 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 0 82
Tiebreaker 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 81 68

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 10 13 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:39 AM 4926 7457 5402 1529 3180 1741 74 38
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 5403 4926 1018 3559 6451 7502 37 43
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:30 PM 5188 829 4580 4926 7695 6721 68 43
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 4926 1747 3487 3176 4485 868 66 77
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3180 5944 1747 829 5484 4926 54 74
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 1747 1018 234 3180 3947 4926 91 50
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:32 PM 3487 4008 6721 1741 4926 5944 40 60
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 292 4926 1024 7617 2867 5010 65 47
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4926 868 5188 5944 292 829 73 57
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 1501 1555 4926 7695 234 7502 58 71
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 447 7695 1529 4580 4926 3494 38 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 79 54
Quarterfinal 8 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 66 66
Tiebreaker 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 68 78
Semifinal 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 62 74
Semifinal 4 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 86 65
Tiebreaker 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 83 63

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 60 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 71 1747 3494 4272 2867 4926 63 69
Qualification 6 Fri 4/12 - 11:45 AM 1024 5188 4926 4272 71 1741 60 73
Qualification 13 Fri 4/12 - 1:50 PM 7502 4926 6956 1018 1747 6498 63 68
Qualification 20 Fri 4/12 - 2:49 PM 3559 4926 6498 3494 5010 868 61 76
Qualification 23 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 4926 1646 868 6956 4103 1741 85 67
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 4926 7617 2197 135 1720 234 74 87
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 3940 1018 4926 1646 3947 5010 70 94
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 6:18 PM 461 135 7617 1501 4926 4103 90 90
Qualification 51 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 6498 7454 5484 4926 1741 3947 76 71
Qualification 59 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 461 3176 7502 1747 4926 1720 61 89
Qualification 61 Sat 4/13 - 11:43 AM 461 1646 3940 3494 3176 4926 84 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 65 82
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 63 61
Tiebreaker 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 76 63
Semifinal 2 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 82 77
Semifinal 4 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 87 77
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7657 1018 5403 5010 4926 461 43 58
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:56 PM 3936 135 4926 2909 3940 6498 47 67
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4926 1720 3940 4485 5944 3865 77 33
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:56 PM 2171 3147 6451 6498 5944 4926 52 48
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:58 PM 7457 4926 4982 2197 3487 4103 64 80
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 1018 3936 1646 7198 5402 4926 57 64
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 7454 4485 2171 4926 4272 3494 39 73
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 868 4926 7477 461 5484 1747 38 86
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4103 4926 1018 135 4008 2171 63 49
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 6451 7198 7457 1747 71 4926 63 80
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 4926 5484 45 6451 7617 4272 66 64
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 12:12 PM 1747 45 1720 4926 1646 2909 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 100 85
Quarterfinal 7 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 0 82
Tiebreaker 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 81 68

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 10 13 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:39 AM 4926 7457 5402 1529 3180 1741 74 38
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 5403 4926 1018 3559 6451 7502 37 43
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:30 PM 5188 829 4580 4926 7695 6721 68 43
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 4926 1747 3487 3176 4485 868 66 77
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3180 5944 1747 829 5484 4926 54 74
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 1747 1018 234 3180 3947 4926 91 50
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:32 PM 3487 4008 6721 1741 4926 5944 40 60
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 292 4926 1024 7617 2867 5010 65 47
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4926 868 5188 5944 292 829 73 57
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 1501 1555 4926 7695 234 7502 58 71
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 447 7695 1529 4580 4926 3494 38 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 79 54
Quarterfinal 8 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 66 66
Tiebreaker 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 68 78
Semifinal 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 62 74
Semifinal 4 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 86 65
Tiebreaker 2 1747 829 5188 4926 3176 3559 83 63

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 60 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 71 1747 3494 4272 2867 4926 63 69
Qualification 6 Fri 4/12 - 11:45 AM 1024 5188 4926 4272 71 1741 60 73
Qualification 13 Fri 4/12 - 1:50 PM 7502 4926 6956 1018 1747 6498 63 68
Qualification 20 Fri 4/12 - 2:49 PM 3559 4926 6498 3494 5010 868 61 76
Qualification 23 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 4926 1646 868 6956 4103 1741 85 67
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 4926 7617 2197 135 1720 234 74 87
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 3940 1018 4926 1646 3947 5010 70 94
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 6:18 PM 461 135 7617 1501 4926 4103 90 90
Qualification 51 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 6498 7454 5484 4926 1741 3947 76 71
Qualification 59 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 461 3176 7502 1747 4926 1720 61 89
Qualification 61 Sat 4/13 - 11:43 AM 461 1646 3940 3494 3176 4926 84 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 65 82
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 63 61
Tiebreaker 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 76 63
Semifinal 2 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 82 77
Semifinal 4 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 87 77
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 9 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4926 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 32
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 47
Indiana State Championship 117

If Team 4926 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---