Team Avatar Team 4926 - GalacTech (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Cline, King, & King/Cummins Inc./Faurecia/Jones & Anderson CPA Group/Sew JayDee/American Axle Manufacturing/C W Guthrie Consulting/Riverside Carpet One/Columbus Evening Kiwanis&Columbus East High School&Columbus North High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4926's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4926 attended in 2019.
Team 4926 had a record of 25-26-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
7657 1018 5403 43
5010 - 4926 - 461 -58-
Qualification 13
12:36P
3936 135 - 4926 - -47-
2909 3940 6498 67
Qualification 18
2:23P
- 4926 - 1720 3940 -77-
4485 5944 3865 33
Qualification 21
2:44P
2171 3147 6451 52
6498 5944 - 4926 - -48-
Qualification 27
3:26P
7457 - 4926 - 4982 -64-
2197 3487 4103 80
Qualification 37
4:36P
1018 3936 1646 57
7198 5402 - 4926 - -64-
Qualification 46
5:39P
7454 4485 2171 39
- 4926 - 4272 3494 -73-
Qualification 50
6:07P
868 - 4926 - 7477 -38-
461 5484 1747 86
Qualification 57
9:44A
4103 - 4926 - 1018 -63-
135 4008 2171 49
Qualification 60
10:05A
6451 7198 7457 63
1747 71 - 4926 - -80-
Qualification 66
10:47A
- 4926 - 5484 45 -66-
6451 7617 4272 64
Qualification 76
11:57A
1747 45 1720 69
- 4926 - 1646 2909 -64-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
135 71 5402 100
1018 - 4926 - 5010 -85-
Quarterfinal 7
135 71 5402 0
1018 - 4926 - 5010 -82-
Tiebreaker 3
135 71 5402 81
1018 - 4926 - 5010 -68-


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 11 10 13 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
- 4926 - 7457 5402 -74-
1529 3180 1741 38
Qualification 10
12:21P
5403 - 4926 - 1018 -37-
3559 6451 7502 43
Qualification 16
2:25P
5188 829 4580 68
- 4926 - 7695 6721 -43-
Qualification 23
3:21P
- 4926 - 1747 3487 -66-
3176 4485 868 77
Qualification 25
3:37P
829 5010 3487 81
234 447 - 4926 - -62-
Qualification 35
4:49P
3180 5944 1747 54
829 5484 - 4926 - -74-
Qualification 37
5:03P
1747 1018 234 91
3180 3947 - 4926 - -50-
Qualification 47
6:13P
3487 4008 6721 40
1741 - 4926 - 5944 -60-
Qualification 51
9:30A
292 - 4926 - 1024 -65-
7617 2867 5010 47
Qualification 59
10:40A
- 4926 - 868 5188 -73-
5944 292 829 57
Qualification 64
11:20A
1501 1555 - 4926 - -58-
7695 234 7502 71
Qualification 67
11:44A
447 7695 1529 38
4580 - 4926 - 3494 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1501 234 5402 79
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -54-
Quarterfinal 8
1501 234 5402 66
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -66-
Tiebreaker 4
1501 234 5402 68
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -78-
Semifinal 2
1747 829 5188 62
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -74-
Semifinal 4
1747 829 5188 86
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -65-
Tiebreaker 2
1747 829 5188 83
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -63-


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 6 60 15 117
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
71 1747 3494 63
4272 2867 - 4926 - -69-
Qualification 6
11:45A
1024 5188 - 4926 - -60-
4272 71 1741 73
Qualification 13
1:48P
7502 - 4926 - 6956 -63-
1018 1747 6498 68
Qualification 20
2:44P
3559 - 4926 - 6498 -61-
3494 5010 868 76
Qualification 23
3:08P
- 4926 - 1646 868 -85-
6956 4103 1741 67
Qualification 31
4:12P
- 4926 - 7617 2197 -74-
135 1720 234 87
Qualification 36
4:52P
3940 1747 4103 86
- 4926 - 7454 5010 -93-
Qualification 40
5:24P
3940 1018 - 4926 - -70-
1646 3947 5010 94
Qualification 46
6:12P
461 135 7617 90
1501 - 4926 - 4103 -90-
Qualification 51
10:17A
6498 7454 5484 76
- 4926 - 1741 3947 -71-
Qualification 59
11:21A
461 3176 7502 61
1747 - 4926 - 1720 -89-
Qualification 61
11:37A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 - 4926 - -51-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1720 - 4926 - -65-
4103 7457 3176 82
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1720 - 4926 - -63-
4103 7457 3176 61
Tiebreaker 3
1747 1720 - 4926 - -76-
4103 7457 3176 63
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 - 4926 - -82-
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 - 4926 - -87-
3494 461 3940 77
Final 1
234 868 1024 92
1747 1720 - 4926 - -87-
Final 2
234 868 1024 88
1747 1720 - 4926 - -70-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
7657 1018 5403 43
5010 - 4926 - 461 -58-
Qualification 13
12:36P
3936 135 - 4926 - -47-
2909 3940 6498 67
Qualification 18
2:23P
- 4926 - 1720 3940 -77-
4485 5944 3865 33
Qualification 21
2:44P
2171 3147 6451 52
6498 5944 - 4926 - -48-
Qualification 27
3:26P
7457 - 4926 - 4982 -64-
2197 3487 4103 80
Qualification 37
4:36P
1018 3936 1646 57
7198 5402 - 4926 - -64-
Qualification 46
5:39P
7454 4485 2171 39
- 4926 - 4272 3494 -73-
Qualification 50
6:07P
868 - 4926 - 7477 -38-
461 5484 1747 86
Qualification 57
9:44A
4103 - 4926 - 1018 -63-
135 4008 2171 49
Qualification 60
10:05A
6451 7198 7457 63
1747 71 - 4926 - -80-
Qualification 66
10:47A
- 4926 - 5484 45 -66-
6451 7617 4272 64
Qualification 76
11:57A
1747 45 1720 69
- 4926 - 1646 2909 -64-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
135 71 5402 100
1018 - 4926 - 5010 -85-
Quarterfinal 7
135 71 5402 0
1018 - 4926 - 5010 -82-
Tiebreaker 3
135 71 5402 81
1018 - 4926 - 5010 -68-

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 11 10 13 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
- 4926 - 7457 5402 -74-
1529 3180 1741 38
Qualification 10
12:21P
5403 - 4926 - 1018 -37-
3559 6451 7502 43
Qualification 16
2:25P
5188 829 4580 68
- 4926 - 7695 6721 -43-
Qualification 23
3:21P
- 4926 - 1747 3487 -66-
3176 4485 868 77
Qualification 25
3:37P
829 5010 3487 81
234 447 - 4926 - -62-
Qualification 35
4:49P
3180 5944 1747 54
829 5484 - 4926 - -74-
Qualification 37
5:03P
1747 1018 234 91
3180 3947 - 4926 - -50-
Qualification 47
6:13P
3487 4008 6721 40
1741 - 4926 - 5944 -60-
Qualification 51
9:30A
292 - 4926 - 1024 -65-
7617 2867 5010 47
Qualification 59
10:40A
- 4926 - 868 5188 -73-
5944 292 829 57
Qualification 64
11:20A
1501 1555 - 4926 - -58-
7695 234 7502 71
Qualification 67
11:44A
447 7695 1529 38
4580 - 4926 - 3494 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1501 234 5402 79
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -54-
Quarterfinal 8
1501 234 5402 66
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -66-
Tiebreaker 4
1501 234 5402 68
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -78-
Semifinal 2
1747 829 5188 62
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -74-
Semifinal 4
1747 829 5188 86
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -65-
Tiebreaker 2
1747 829 5188 83
- 4926 - 3176 3559 -63-

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 6 60 15 117
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
71 1747 3494 63
4272 2867 - 4926 - -69-
Qualification 6
11:45A
1024 5188 - 4926 - -60-
4272 71 1741 73
Qualification 13
1:48P
7502 - 4926 - 6956 -63-
1018 1747 6498 68
Qualification 20
2:44P
3559 - 4926 - 6498 -61-
3494 5010 868 76
Qualification 23
3:08P
- 4926 - 1646 868 -85-
6956 4103 1741 67
Qualification 31
4:12P
- 4926 - 7617 2197 -74-
135 1720 234 87
Qualification 36
4:52P
3940 1747 4103 86
- 4926 - 7454 5010 -93-
Qualification 40
5:24P
3940 1018 - 4926 - -70-
1646 3947 5010 94
Qualification 46
6:12P
461 135 7617 90
1501 - 4926 - 4103 -90-
Qualification 51
10:17A
6498 7454 5484 76
- 4926 - 1741 3947 -71-
Qualification 59
11:21A
461 3176 7502 61
1747 - 4926 - 1720 -89-
Qualification 61
11:37A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 - 4926 - -51-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1720 - 4926 - -65-
4103 7457 3176 82
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1720 - 4926 - -63-
4103 7457 3176 61
Tiebreaker 3
1747 1720 - 4926 - -76-
4103 7457 3176 63
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 - 4926 - -82-
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 - 4926 - -87-
3494 461 3940 77
Final 1
234 868 1024 92
1747 1720 - 4926 - -87-
Final 2
234 868 1024 88
1747 1720 - 4926 - -70-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 9 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4926 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 32
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 47
Indiana State Championship 117

If Team 4926 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.