Team Avatar Team 6498 - Castle High School (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana/Alcoa/NASA/Monsanto/Ciholas/Nidec/Gibbs Diecast&Castle High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 49 22 (45%) 26 (53%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 3147 1529 5484 71 3947 6498 21 52
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:43 PM 234 6721 7454 6956 6498 1741 68 28
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:03 PM 2909 71 461 234 6498 1720 40 42
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 135 447 6498 1555 7198 1646 77 41
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:19 PM 6498 7477 7502 2909 2197 447 27 29
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:04 PM 7502 7657 1741 4982 4272 6498 29 32
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:49 PM 7657 6498 7198 3180 1741 3176 28 50
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:29 PM 829 3936 2171 3176 1018 6498 42 44
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:12 PM 6498 1024 1555 6956 3176 4103 40 54
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:09 AM 2197 6498 3940 4580 3865 7198 58 39
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:31 AM 45 3559 6956 6498 3936 2867 62 55
Qualification 83 Sun 3/10 - 12:22 PM 135 2197 6721 6498 45 3147 66 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 85 61
Quarterfinal 6 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 44 57
Tiebreaker 2 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 50 67
Semifinal 1 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 69 65
Semifinal 3 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 75 66

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:03 PM 4008 1747 6498 5402 3865 5484 48 82
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:56 PM 3936 135 4926 2909 3940 6498 47 67
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 3487 6498 6451 7477 7198 1646 58 42
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:56 PM 2171 3147 6451 6498 5944 4926 52 48
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:07 PM 5010 868 3940 6498 5403 3865 86 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5944 7457 4008 4272 6498 7454 50 74
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 461 6498 45 3940 4103 5944 55 58
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 7:17 PM 71 3147 4008 5188 6498 3936 65 43
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 9:39 AM 5403 4272 1747 6498 1646 3494 77 49
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7617 5010 6498 3936 7454 1720 51 59
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 11:12 AM 6498 135 7477 2171 7657 461 76 66
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:51 AM 3147 7198 6498 4982 135 4485 55 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 71 53
Quarterfinal 6 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 74 86
Tiebreaker 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 69 70
Semifinal 1 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 68 85
Semifinal 3 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 31 88
Final 1 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 0 56
Final 2 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 94 57
Final 3 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 72 81

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3176 6498 5188 1720 868 7454 56 73
Qualification 7 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 5484 234 829 2867 1646 6498 82 59
Qualification 13 Fri 4/12 - 1:50 PM 7502 4926 6956 1018 1747 6498 63 68
Qualification 20 Fri 4/12 - 2:49 PM 3559 4926 6498 3494 5010 868 61 76
Qualification 26 Fri 4/12 - 3:33 PM 4272 3947 1024 3940 6498 2197 79 72
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6498 3947 7502 7454 7457 71 47 82
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 4:40 PM 5188 234 1646 6498 1024 71 86 77
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 868 6956 6498 7617 71 7502 78 71
Qualification 48 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 5010 2197 3176 6498 1741 829 78 73
Qualification 51 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 6498 7454 5484 4926 1741 3947 76 71
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 64 Sat 4/13 - 12:07 PM 7457 135 1501 4103 6498 234 76 79
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 27 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6498 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 32
IN District Tippecanoe Event 35
Indiana State Championship 24

If Team 6498 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---