Team 7477 - Giddy GOATS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ASA Electronics/NASA & Mishawaka High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 8 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 7695 4580 7657 2171 6721 7477 17 18
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 AM 7502 3559 3180 7477 7695 4982 57 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 1018 2867 829 7477 135 3180 55 24
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:19 PM 6498 7477 7502 2909 2197 447 27 29
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6956 7198 1529 7477 7454 829 23 59
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:32 PM 2867 3940 7477 447 4272 71 52 64
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 5484 3865 7477 1555 6721 2867 32 44
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:55 AM 7657 234 3147 1646 7477 2909 64 48
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:23 AM 3147 4103 7477 5484 1646 1741 36 59
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 3865 292 3176 7198 7477 461 59 57
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 1741 1720 4103 7477 1501 447 59 56
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 3865 7454 7477 3936 4982 71 40 49
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:47 PM 5944 7477 5403 7198 45 4008 38 54
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 3487 6498 6451 7477 7198 1646 58 42
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:44 PM 6956 4485 7198 7477 5484 4272 52 57
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:36 PM 4272 45 135 7477 3936 7657 55 36
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 7477 4485 71 4103 1747 6956 43 75
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 1018 5188 1720 6451 7477 1747 58 53
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 868 4926 7477 461 5484 1747 38 86
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 45 5944 2197 3147 3487 7477 59 42
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:41 AM 3936 2909 3494 5010 7477 4103 52 51
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 11:12 AM 6498 135 7477 2171 7657 461 76 66
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:59 AM 3940 7477 7457 7657 7617 7454 69 57
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 38 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7477 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 14
IN District Tippecanoe Event 11
Team Age 10

If Team 7477 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---