Team Avatar Team 5291 - Emperius (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Goldwater


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5291's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5291 attended in 2019.
Team 5291 had a record of 19-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
1577 5291 5747 -47-
5554 4757 3034 13
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 1574 5747 30
7554 7039 5291 -35-
Qualification 14
2:55P
3211 2230 5135 36
5987 1580 5291 -34-
Qualification 21
4:05P
5291 6168 1937 -23-
4784 5747 1690 57
Qualification 26
4:55P
1577 6741 3065 53
5291 4784 4416 -15-
Qualification 29
5:55P
5291 1690 2230 -78-
1657 7554 7067 19
Qualification 34
8:25A
4757 1574 6740 38
4338 5291 5554 -70-
Qualification 38
9:05A
4590 5135 5291 -46-
6740 1657 1580 20
Qualification 44
10:05A
4416 7067 1573 34
4319 5291 4757 -22-
Qualification 47
10:35A
6740 5636 5291 -51-
6168 4590 7112 30
Qualification 54
11:45A
1574 5291 7067 -45-
4319 6736 5987 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4590 1937 1573 55
3211 5291 7067 -42-
Quarterfinal 8
4590 1937 1573 56
3211 5291 7067 -41-


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:25P
4586 5291 6104 -64-
1573 5635 3083 32
Qualification 7
1:15P
3083 5291 3339 -63-
1943 5614 5715 32
Qualification 17
2:55P
3339 3835 6736 35
2212 5291 1942 -32-
Qualification 23
3:55P
5291 4319 7845 -44-
7079 5654 6230 37
Qualification 28
4:45P
7079 1954 5291 -38-
5928 5990 4320 43
Qualification 34
6:15P
7845 5990 5951 49
5291 3316 6736 -50-
Qualification 36
6:35P
2231 4784 4586 61
5614 5951 5291 -53-
Qualification 41
8:45A
7845 6104 1954 41
6738 5291 5715 -49-
Qualification 49
10:05A
4319 5715 2096 40
4744 6230 5291 -39-
Qualification 53
10:45A
4784 2630 5291 -51-
2212 3316 2231 47
Qualification 63
12:25P
5928 3075 4744 51
5291 3388 1943 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2630 3316 1573 67
2231 5291 5614 -47-
Quarterfinal 7
2630 3316 1573 47
2231 5291 5614 -76-
Tiebreaker 3
2630 3316 1573 71
2231 5291 5614 -48-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:15P
5614 3034 1574 46
5291 3388 5635 -65-
Qualification 9
5:35P
3316 5291 4586 -74-
1573 1577 5987 75
Qualification 17
10:05A
2212 5135 1657 49
6104 1573 5291 -57-
Qualification 30
12:04P
6740 5135 5291 -27-
5990 7845 7112 50
Qualification 33
1:18P
5291 2230 5554 -59-
1690 1937 7039 82
Qualification 40
2:21P
2231 2230 5654 65
5614 5291 4744 -51-
Qualification 53
4:18P
3339 4586 7177 55
5291 2630 4784 -72-
Qualification 57
4:54P
4586 3065 4590 67
5990 5654 5291 -68-
Qualification 61
5:30P
6736 3211 3388 74
1577 3339 5291 -54-
Qualification 72
10:04A
7177 5291 7554 -49-
3075 5951 6738 81
Qualification 83
11:43A
3065 5291 1937 -59-
5038 6741 5135 48
Playoff Matches
Team 5291 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
1577 5291 5747 -47-
5554 4757 3034 13
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 1574 5747 30
7554 7039 5291 -35-
Qualification 14
2:55P
3211 2230 5135 36
5987 1580 5291 -34-
Qualification 21
4:05P
5291 6168 1937 -23-
4784 5747 1690 57
Qualification 26
4:55P
1577 6741 3065 53
5291 4784 4416 -15-
Qualification 29
5:55P
5291 1690 2230 -78-
1657 7554 7067 19
Qualification 34
8:25A
4757 1574 6740 38
4338 5291 5554 -70-
Qualification 38
9:05A
4590 5135 5291 -46-
6740 1657 1580 20
Qualification 44
10:05A
4416 7067 1573 34
4319 5291 4757 -22-
Qualification 47
10:35A
6740 5636 5291 -51-
6168 4590 7112 30
Qualification 54
11:45A
1574 5291 7067 -45-
4319 6736 5987 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4590 1937 1573 55
3211 5291 7067 -42-
Quarterfinal 8
4590 1937 1573 56
3211 5291 7067 -41-

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:25P
4586 5291 6104 -64-
1573 5635 3083 32
Qualification 7
1:15P
3083 5291 3339 -63-
1943 5614 5715 32
Qualification 17
2:55P
3339 3835 6736 35
2212 5291 1942 -32-
Qualification 23
3:55P
5291 4319 7845 -44-
7079 5654 6230 37
Qualification 28
4:45P
7079 1954 5291 -38-
5928 5990 4320 43
Qualification 34
6:15P
7845 5990 5951 49
5291 3316 6736 -50-
Qualification 36
6:35P
2231 4784 4586 61
5614 5951 5291 -53-
Qualification 41
8:45A
7845 6104 1954 41
6738 5291 5715 -49-
Qualification 49
10:05A
4319 5715 2096 40
4744 6230 5291 -39-
Qualification 53
10:45A
4784 2630 5291 -51-
2212 3316 2231 47
Qualification 63
12:25P
5928 3075 4744 51
5291 3388 1943 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2630 3316 1573 67
2231 5291 5614 -47-
Quarterfinal 7
2630 3316 1573 47
2231 5291 5614 -76-
Tiebreaker 3
2630 3316 1573 71
2231 5291 5614 -48-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:15P
5614 3034 1574 46
5291 3388 5635 -65-
Qualification 9
5:35P
3316 5291 4586 -74-
1573 1577 5987 75
Qualification 17
10:05A
2212 5135 1657 49
6104 1573 5291 -57-
Qualification 30
12:04P
6740 5135 5291 -27-
5990 7845 7112 50
Qualification 33
1:18P
5291 2230 5554 -59-
1690 1937 7039 82
Qualification 40
2:21P
2231 2230 5654 65
5614 5291 4744 -51-
Qualification 53
4:18P
3339 4586 7177 55
5291 2630 4784 -72-
Qualification 57
4:54P
4586 3065 4590 67
5990 5654 5291 -68-
Qualification 61
5:30P
6736 3211 3388 74
1577 3339 5291 -54-
Qualification 72
10:04A
7177 5291 7554 -49-
3075 5951 6738 81
Qualification 83
11:43A
3065 5291 1937 -59-
5038 6741 5135 48
Playoff Matches
Team 5291 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 39 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5291 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 26
ISR District Event #2 31
FIRST Israel District Championship 30

If Team 5291 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.