Team 5715 - DRC (2019)


2019 Robot: DRC
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Amal&Dabburiya High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5715 attended in 2019.
Team 5715 had a record of 8-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3835 3316 3075 5635 5715 2630 36 31
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 6:54 PM 6230 5635 1954 5715 6736 4744 39 51
Qualification 41 Thu 3/7 - 9:01 AM 7845 6104 1954 6738 5291 5715 41 49
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:09 AM 4319 5715 2096 4744 6230 5291 40 39
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 62 Thu 3/7 - 12:13 PM 5715 1954 5038 2231 1573 4319 32 36
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/13 - 12:46 PM 5554 5715 7067 4661 4649 1937 50 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/13 - 2:01 PM 6740 1937 5715 6168 5987 6104 58 38
Qualification 14 Wed 3/13 - 3:18 PM 7845 6230 5715 4590 4649 1576 55 26
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 40 Wed 3/13 - 7:20 PM 3083 5951 5635 5715 2230 2096 68 53
Qualification 47 Thu 3/14 - 8:51 AM 1954 5038 7039 5715 2630 6149 42 77
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 55 Thu 3/14 - 10:11 AM 7079 5715 4661 2679 6740 3065 50 60
Qualification 64 Thu 3/14 - 11:39 AM 5715 1942 4590 6149 6740 6104 71 48
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3835 3316 3075 5635 5715 2630 36 31
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 6:54 PM 6230 5635 1954 5715 6736 4744 39 51
Qualification 41 Thu 3/7 - 9:01 AM 7845 6104 1954 6738 5291 5715 41 49
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:09 AM 4319 5715 2096 4744 6230 5291 40 39
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 62 Thu 3/7 - 12:13 PM 5715 1954 5038 2231 1573 4319 32 36
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/13 - 12:46 PM 5554 5715 7067 4661 4649 1937 50 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/13 - 2:01 PM 6740 1937 5715 6168 5987 6104 58 38
Qualification 14 Wed 3/13 - 3:18 PM 7845 6230 5715 4590 4649 1576 55 26
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 40 Wed 3/13 - 7:20 PM 3083 5951 5635 5715 2230 2096 68 53
Qualification 47 Thu 3/14 - 8:51 AM 1954 5038 7039 5715 2630 6149 42 77
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 55 Thu 3/14 - 10:11 AM 7079 5715 4661 2679 6740 3065 50 60
Qualification 64 Thu 3/14 - 11:39 AM 5715 1942 4590 6149 6740 6104 71 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 55 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5715 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 13
ISR District Event #4 15

If Team 5715 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---