Team Avatar Team 4590 - GreenBlitz (2019)


2019 Robot: Ragnarok
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hakfar Hayarok School & Hakfar Hayarok


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4590 attended in 2019.
Team 4590 had a record of 28-29-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 22 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/4 - 1:04 PM 4590 1657 6741 7554 1690 5987 40 54
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 19 Mon 3/4 - 4:23 PM 4590 5554 7039 3034 7067 4319 67 27
Qualification 23 Mon 3/4 - 5:03 PM 3034 2230 4338 4590 5636 5987 90 44
Qualification 28 Mon 3/4 - 5:53 PM 6741 4784 1580 5747 4590 3211 10 31
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 38 Tue 3/5 - 9:11 AM 4590 5135 5291 6740 1657 1580 46 20
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 47 Tue 3/5 - 10:30 AM 6740 5636 5291 6168 4590 7112 51 30
Qualification 52 Tue 3/5 - 11:25 AM 4757 1937 4590 1573 7554 5636 45 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 55 42
Quarterfinal 8 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 56 41
Semifinal 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 71 57
Semifinal 4 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 31 55
Tiebreaker 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 65 60

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/13 - 12:31 PM 3083 4590 6738 6740 3316 1954 37 32
Qualification 11 Wed 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3316 4661 1576 2679 1954 4590 41 35
Qualification 14 Wed 3/13 - 3:18 PM 7845 6230 5715 4590 4649 1576 55 26
Qualification 22 Wed 3/13 - 4:27 PM 5554 5928 2230 6740 7067 4590 55 41
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 33 Wed 3/13 - 6:15 PM 2630 4320 5951 6230 4590 6149 74 46
Qualification 38 Wed 3/13 - 7:03 PM 7845 7079 4590 7039 7177 5987 53 76
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 56 Thu 3/14 - 10:20 AM 5928 5038 6230 4590 2096 5635 47 62
Qualification 64 Thu 3/14 - 11:39 AM 5715 1942 4590 6149 6740 6104 71 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68
Final 1 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 67 70
Final 2 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 64 49
Final 3 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 79 58

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 9 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 4/2 - 5:05 PM 5951 6740 7845 4590 5987 3211 43 63
Qualification 15 Wed 4/3 - 9:40 AM 1576 4338 3388 4590 3339 3075 66 52
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 38 Wed 4/3 - 2:06 PM 4590 7039 7845 4586 5635 2212 59 71
Qualification 44 Wed 4/3 - 3:07 PM 1574 5554 6104 4784 4590 4338 72 72
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 57 Wed 4/3 - 5:07 PM 4586 3065 4590 5990 5654 5291 67 68
Qualification 63 Thu 4/4 - 8:04 AM 5554 4590 6741 5951 5987 5135 64 54
Qualification 75 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 78 78
Quarterfinal 8 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 66 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 3572 4122 2358 7531 4590 6964 79 60
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:49 AM 5618 4590 548 2168 977 6574 89 75
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:47 PM 4817 4145 7850 4590 379 3026 49 70
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2451 4909 2534 6569 4338 4590 84 92
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:38 PM 4590 4907 2177 7554 5205 610 75 75
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:03 AM 3197 1577 3620 4590 5205 333 84 69
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:38 AM 977 4967 4590 333 346 4329 77 88
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:42 PM 5992 3986 4590 27 5667 341 80 90
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:35 PM 3357 6328 1629 2576 6909 4590 80 82
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/4 - 1:04 PM 4590 1657 6741 7554 1690 5987 40 54
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 19 Mon 3/4 - 4:23 PM 4590 5554 7039 3034 7067 4319 67 27
Qualification 23 Mon 3/4 - 5:03 PM 3034 2230 4338 4590 5636 5987 90 44
Qualification 28 Mon 3/4 - 5:53 PM 6741 4784 1580 5747 4590 3211 10 31
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 38 Tue 3/5 - 9:11 AM 4590 5135 5291 6740 1657 1580 46 20
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 47 Tue 3/5 - 10:30 AM 6740 5636 5291 6168 4590 7112 51 30
Qualification 52 Tue 3/5 - 11:25 AM 4757 1937 4590 1573 7554 5636 45 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 55 42
Quarterfinal 8 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 56 41
Semifinal 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 71 57
Semifinal 4 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 31 55
Tiebreaker 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 65 60

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/13 - 12:31 PM 3083 4590 6738 6740 3316 1954 37 32
Qualification 11 Wed 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3316 4661 1576 2679 1954 4590 41 35
Qualification 14 Wed 3/13 - 3:18 PM 7845 6230 5715 4590 4649 1576 55 26
Qualification 22 Wed 3/13 - 4:27 PM 5554 5928 2230 6740 7067 4590 55 41
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 33 Wed 3/13 - 6:15 PM 2630 4320 5951 6230 4590 6149 74 46
Qualification 38 Wed 3/13 - 7:03 PM 7845 7079 4590 7039 7177 5987 53 76
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 56 Thu 3/14 - 10:20 AM 5928 5038 6230 4590 2096 5635 47 62
Qualification 64 Thu 3/14 - 11:39 AM 5715 1942 4590 6149 6740 6104 71 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68
Final 1 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 67 70
Final 2 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 64 49
Final 3 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 79 58

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 9 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 4/2 - 5:05 PM 5951 6740 7845 4590 5987 3211 43 63
Qualification 15 Wed 4/3 - 9:40 AM 1576 4338 3388 4590 3339 3075 66 52
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 38 Wed 4/3 - 2:06 PM 4590 7039 7845 4586 5635 2212 59 71
Qualification 44 Wed 4/3 - 3:07 PM 1574 5554 6104 4784 4590 4338 72 72
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 57 Wed 4/3 - 5:07 PM 4586 3065 4590 5990 5654 5291 67 68
Qualification 63 Thu 4/4 - 8:04 AM 5554 4590 6741 5951 5987 5135 64 54
Qualification 75 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 78 78
Quarterfinal 8 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 66 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 3572 4122 2358 7531 4590 6964 79 60
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:49 AM 5618 4590 548 2168 977 6574 89 75
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:47 PM 4817 4145 7850 4590 379 3026 49 70
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2451 4909 2534 6569 4338 4590 84 92
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:38 PM 4590 4907 2177 7554 5205 610 75 75
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:03 AM 3197 1577 3620 4590 5205 333 84 69
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:38 AM 977 4967 4590 333 346 4329 77 88
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:42 PM 5992 3986 4590 27 5667 341 80 90
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:35 PM 3357 6328 1629 2576 6909 4590 80 82
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 155
Rank: 18 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4590 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 44
ISR District Event #4 48
FIRST Israel District Championship 63

If Team 4590 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---