Team 6168 - alzahrawi (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: alzahrawi junior high school


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6168 attended in 2019.
Team 6168 had a record of 6-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/4 - 1:44 PM 7039 4784 1574 3065 6168 3211 39 15
Qualification 7 Mon 3/4 - 2:04 PM 4319 1573 6740 5987 6168 4784 11 28
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 21 Mon 3/4 - 4:42 PM 5291 6168 1937 4784 5747 1690 23 57
Qualification 25 Mon 3/4 - 5:21 PM 6168 7039 1580 7067 4757 7112 40 33
Qualification 30 Mon 3/4 - 6:11 PM 6168 4319 4338 6736 1577 4757 51 43
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 41 Tue 3/5 - 9:35 AM 6168 3034 1690 1574 4319 6741 56 59
Qualification 47 Tue 3/5 - 10:30 AM 6740 5636 5291 6168 4590 7112 51 30
Qualification 49 Tue 3/5 - 10:48 AM 5636 3211 3034 4416 6168 6740 39 24
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 8 Wed 3/13 - 2:01 PM 6740 1937 5715 6168 5987 6104 58 38
Qualification 17 Wed 3/13 - 3:45 PM 5951 5038 3339 7177 1954 6168 67 46
Qualification 23 Wed 3/13 - 4:36 PM 7039 4649 6168 3316 2679 6230 37 55
Qualification 26 Wed 3/13 - 5:07 PM 6230 6168 1942 7067 5990 1954 58 35
Qualification 34 Wed 3/13 - 6:23 PM 2096 4661 6168 1954 5554 7079 30 71
Qualification 41 Wed 3/13 - 7:26 PM 6738 6104 5928 5038 6168 5554 48 59
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 59 Thu 3/14 - 10:47 AM 3316 2630 6104 6168 7067 7845 77 48
Qualification 63 Thu 3/14 - 11:26 AM 6168 3065 6738 5635 3339 7845 64 78
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/4 - 1:44 PM 7039 4784 1574 3065 6168 3211 39 15
Qualification 7 Mon 3/4 - 2:04 PM 4319 1573 6740 5987 6168 4784 11 28
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 21 Mon 3/4 - 4:42 PM 5291 6168 1937 4784 5747 1690 23 57
Qualification 25 Mon 3/4 - 5:21 PM 6168 7039 1580 7067 4757 7112 40 33
Qualification 30 Mon 3/4 - 6:11 PM 6168 4319 4338 6736 1577 4757 51 43
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 41 Tue 3/5 - 9:35 AM 6168 3034 1690 1574 4319 6741 56 59
Qualification 47 Tue 3/5 - 10:30 AM 6740 5636 5291 6168 4590 7112 51 30
Qualification 49 Tue 3/5 - 10:48 AM 5636 3211 3034 4416 6168 6740 39 24
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 8 Wed 3/13 - 2:01 PM 6740 1937 5715 6168 5987 6104 58 38
Qualification 17 Wed 3/13 - 3:45 PM 5951 5038 3339 7177 1954 6168 67 46
Qualification 23 Wed 3/13 - 4:36 PM 7039 4649 6168 3316 2679 6230 37 55
Qualification 26 Wed 3/13 - 5:07 PM 6230 6168 1942 7067 5990 1954 58 35
Qualification 34 Wed 3/13 - 6:23 PM 2096 4661 6168 1954 5554 7079 30 71
Qualification 41 Wed 3/13 - 7:26 PM 6738 6104 5928 5038 6168 5554 48 59
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 59 Thu 3/14 - 10:47 AM 3316 2630 6104 6168 7067 7845 77 48
Qualification 63 Thu 3/14 - 11:26 AM 6168 3065 6738 5635 3339 7845 64 78
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 56 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6168 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 15
ISR District Event #4 12

If Team 6168 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 64
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---