Team Avatar Team 5654 - Phoenix (2019)


2019 Robot: PINOCCHIO
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: tapuach pais arad

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 14 (42%) 19 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0
Total 49 24 (49%) 25 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 2:48 PM 5654 2096 1573 1954 4319 5990 30 15
Qualification 23 Wed 3/6 - 4:03 PM 5291 4319 7845 7079 5654 6230 44 37
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 4784 4744 3339 3835 6104 5654 58 57
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5654 1942 6738 5635 4744 4320 49 30
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:25 AM 3388 6230 5990 3339 2231 5654 31 60
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:54 AM 2212 4586 5654 3316 5928 1954 29 43
Qualification 57 Thu 3/7 - 11:23 AM 5614 5038 6104 5654 1954 4744 47 40
Qualification 61 Thu 3/7 - 11:58 AM 4784 5635 5654 2630 7845 3083 50 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 55 62
Quarterfinal 8 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 53 75
Semifinal 2 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 67 44
Semifinal 4 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 39 44
Tiebreaker 2 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 69 0

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 7 30 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4416 2679 7177 5654 5747 4744 34 57
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4586 5654 3388 7112 5747 1576 65 43
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4649 1577 5654 3034 2212 5747 29 57
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 3:57 PM 1574 5654 1580 2231 4416 4744 27 64
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 4:45 PM 4661 7177 3835 3034 7554 5654 41 38
Qualification 30 Mon 3/11 - 6:07 PM 4338 5636 3211 5614 2679 5654 105 51
Qualification 35 Tue 3/12 - 8:39 AM 1576 4586 5614 7177 5654 3075 51 58
Qualification 37 Tue 3/12 - 8:56 AM 5654 1576 1943 5135 3211 4649 41 47
Qualification 43 Tue 3/12 - 9:55 AM 5614 5135 4757 7112 5654 1657 39 33
Qualification 48 Tue 3/12 - 10:51 AM 5654 3835 2212 5636 5747 5135 53 59
Qualification 52 Tue 3/12 - 11:40 AM 2679 4586 1577 6149 4757 5654 70 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 15 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 4/2 - 5:16 PM 5654 7112 2630 1577 6738 4338 36 60
Qualification 13 Tue 4/2 - 6:53 PM 6740 6104 1657 5135 1690 5654 55 50
Qualification 19 Wed 4/3 - 11:00 AM 5654 3388 7554 2679 7845 1576 46 47
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 36 Wed 4/3 - 1:50 PM 1577 2096 5654 5951 7554 5038 78 59
Qualification 40 Wed 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2231 2230 5654 5614 5291 4744 65 51
Qualification 50 Wed 4/3 - 4:04 PM 5635 4784 3075 5987 5654 2679 45 44
Qualification 57 Wed 4/3 - 5:07 PM 4586 3065 4590 5990 5654 5291 67 68
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 73 Thu 4/4 - 10:12 AM 7845 4744 5654 5554 2630 2212 72 68
Qualification 76 Thu 4/4 - 10:41 AM 7039 2096 5951 5654 3339 1574 53 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 90 77
Quarterfinal 6 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 57 59
Tiebreaker 2 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 70 41

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 156
Rank: 17 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5654 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 43
ISR District Event #3 50
FIRST Israel District Championship 63

If Team 5654 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---