Team Avatar Team 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zohar (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 5987 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Elbit Systems/Alubin/Wirtheim/Yes Planet/Intel/Israel's Ministry of Education&The Hebrew Reali School in Haifa

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 17 (40%) 26 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 52 23 (44%) 29 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/4 - 1:04 PM 4590 1657 6741 7554 1690 5987 40 54
Qualification 7 Mon 3/4 - 2:04 PM 4319 1573 6740 5987 6168 4784 11 28
Qualification 14 Mon 3/4 - 3:35 PM 3211 2230 5135 5987 1580 5291 36 34
Qualification 20 Mon 3/4 - 4:32 PM 3065 1573 5987 1580 5636 1577 41 36
Qualification 23 Mon 3/4 - 5:03 PM 3034 2230 4338 4590 5636 5987 90 44
Qualification 31 Mon 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5987 4416 5554 7039 7112 6740 49 26
Qualification 37 Tue 3/5 - 8:54 AM 7554 4784 4757 5987 7067 3211 14 31
Qualification 39 Tue 3/5 - 9:18 AM 5747 5987 7039 1573 4338 1577 32 61
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 50 Tue 3/5 - 11:02 AM 2230 5987 1577 1690 4338 7039 33 73
Qualification 54 Tue 3/5 - 11:41 AM 1574 5291 7067 4319 6736 5987 45 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/5 - 2:02 PM 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 30 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/13 - 1:00 PM 5990 7177 3339 4320 5987 6230 70 46
Qualification 8 Wed 3/13 - 2:01 PM 6740 1937 5715 6168 5987 6104 58 38
Qualification 16 Wed 3/13 - 3:38 PM 5987 5635 3316 3083 4320 4661 62 40
Qualification 24 Wed 3/13 - 4:48 PM 6149 6738 3339 5951 2096 5987 59 54
Qualification 30 Wed 3/13 - 5:44 PM 5987 7845 5554 3065 2230 5635 45 43
Qualification 35 Wed 3/13 - 6:32 PM 6740 3083 5987 3065 7845 7039 53 78
Qualification 38 Wed 3/13 - 7:03 PM 7845 7079 4590 7039 7177 5987 53 76
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 57 Thu 3/14 - 10:28 AM 1954 5951 1690 4649 6738 5987 85 56
Qualification 61 Thu 3/14 - 11:05 AM 2230 5987 1954 4649 4320 5928 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68
Final 1 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 67 70
Final 2 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 64 49
Final 3 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 79 58

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 4/2 - 5:05 PM 5951 6740 7845 4590 5987 3211 43 63
Qualification 9 Tue 4/2 - 6:06 PM 3316 5291 4586 1573 1577 5987 74 75
Qualification 21 Wed 4/3 - 11:18 AM 5987 1574 4744 3075 6736 3065 60 75
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 31 Wed 4/3 - 1:01 PM 3065 5987 3339 6738 2231 6104 41 51
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 50 Wed 4/3 - 4:04 PM 5635 4784 3075 5987 5654 2679 45 44
Qualification 58 Wed 4/3 - 5:15 PM 7554 1690 5987 5135 4744 3339 59 82
Qualification 63 Thu 4/4 - 8:04 AM 5554 4590 6741 5951 5987 5135 64 54
Qualification 70 Thu 4/4 - 9:47 AM 5987 7039 4586 1657 3211 2096 60 66
Qualification 81 Thu 4/4 - 11:23 AM 7554 5614 2630 5987 6736 5554 55 32
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:07 AM 2998 1610 279 5987 2224 461 74 52
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:01 AM 1023 5987 7539 7039 226 5865 96 70
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 11:48 AM 329 48 303 1756 5987 173 96 80
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:48 PM 1241 302 4296 1684 4028 5987 104 77
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 5:13 PM 7553 4285 5987 5530 461 3656 60 106
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:54 AM 3654 3339 4213 5987 7590 2607 77 75
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:21 AM 2767 237 5987 230 5672 7598 91 64
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 5987 5509 967 5914 6090 7515 61 57
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1073 5987 78 1807 2056 1114 96 108
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:40 PM 126 5987 3211 3538 5847 5509 61 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 30 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 5987 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 28
ISR District Event #4 59
FIRST Israel District Championship 21

If Team 5987 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---