Team Avatar Team 7039 - ❌⭕ (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Neurim


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7039's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7039 attended in 2019.
Team 7039 had a record of 28-28-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:25P
7039 4784 1574 -39-
3065 6168 3211 15
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 1574 5747 30
7554 7039 5291 -35-
Qualification 16
3:15P
3211 7039 4319 -34-
5636 1657 2230 38
Qualification 19
3:45P
4590 5554 7039 -67-
3034 7067 4319 27
Qualification 25
4:45P
6168 7039 1580 -40-
7067 4757 7112 33
Qualification 31
6:15P
5987 4416 5554 49
7039 7112 6740 -26-
Qualification 33
8:15A
7039 7067 5636 -42-
6741 4416 5135 25
Qualification 39
9:15A
5747 5987 7039 -32-
1573 4338 1577 61
Qualification 42
9:45A
4416 6736 4590 25
2230 7039 1937 -46-
Qualification 50
11:05A
2230 5987 1577 33
1690 4338 7039 -73-
Qualification 55
11:55A
1580 3065 1690 63
7039 4757 1573 -18-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 3065 4319 -43-
5554 3034 6740 50
Quarterfinal 6
7039 3065 4319 -26-
5554 3034 6740 55


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:00P
7079 6168 2630 58
6149 5635 7039 -75-
Qualification 9
1:50P
5951 6230 7039 -70-
5635 5554 1942 68
Qualification 13
2:30P
1690 2230 5990 79
7079 7039 6104 -47-
Qualification 23
4:10P
7039 4649 6168 -37-
3316 2679 6230 55
Qualification 27
4:48P
6104 4661 3339 75
7039 3083 2679 -65-
Qualification 35
6:22P
6740 3083 5987 53
3065 7845 7039 -78-
Qualification 38
6:46P
7845 7079 4590 53
7039 7177 5987 -76-
Qualification 47
8:55A
1954 5038 7039 -42-
5715 2630 6149 77
Qualification 54
10:02A
1690 7039 4320 -30-
1937 6738 7845 66
Qualification 58
10:38A
1576 7039 5554 -68-
4320 7177 2230 51
Qualification 65
11:41A
7039 1937 5990 -67-
2096 3316 5038 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7039 3339 2096 -64-
5038 6738 5990 51
Quarterfinal 7
7039 3339 2096 -65-
5038 6738 5990 49
Semifinal 2
7039 3339 2096 -55-
7177 1576 6230 53
Semifinal 4
7039 3339 2096 -45-
7177 1576 6230 58
Tiebreaker 2
7039 3339 2096 -61-
7177 1576 6230 19
Final 1
5987 1937 4590 67
7039 3339 2096 -70-
Final 2
5987 1937 4590 64
7039 3339 2096 -49-
Final 3
5987 1937 4590 79
7039 3339 2096 -58-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
5:25P
6104 2679 5990 51
5614 7039 6738 -68-
Qualification 12
6:02P
7554 1937 6736 21
4784 3211 7039 -52-
Qualification 16
9:55A
6741 6740 7039 -71-
4586 1937 1577 84
Qualification 25
11:19A
3034 4784 5038 51
3065 7039 1657 -64-
Qualification 33
1:18P
5291 2230 5554 59
1690 1937 7039 -82-
Qualification 38
2:03P
4590 7039 7845 -59-
4586 5635 2212 71
Qualification 49
3:42P
2630 1576 5135 38
2230 1574 7039 -70-
Qualification 60
5:21P
3075 5614 6741 73
7039 7112 3034 -65-
Qualification 67
9:15A
7039 7177 1573 -53-
4338 7845 1690 70
Qualification 70
9:45A
5987 7039 4586 -60-
1657 3211 2096 66
Qualification 76
10:40A
7039 2096 5951 -53-
5654 3339 1574 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3075 4338 5990 90
7039 2096 5654 -77-
Quarterfinal 6
3075 4338 5990 57
7039 2096 5654 -59-
Tiebreaker 2
3075 4338 5990 70
7039 2096 5654 -41-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:47A
1023 5987 7539 96
7039 226 5865 -70-
Qualification 18
10:29A
1073 5509 7039 -80-
4285 7598 1501 64
Qualification 25
11:18A
7539 7039 107 -72-
314 1610 126 89
Qualification 44
3:31P
7039 5672 5914 -69-
6090 461 1519 84
Qualification 49
4:06P
7598 177 7039 -72-
4296 2851 1114 100
Qualification 57
8:28A
5672 2998 303 58
2834 7039 20 -91-
Qualification 69
9:52A
1241 2607 5530 80
7039 401 5847 -79-
Qualification 84
1:42P
56 237 195 89
494 987 7039 -92-
Qualification 93
2:45P
2767 107 3538 134
2224 7039 7553 -75-
Qualification 112
4:58P
494 279 1807 93
7886 7039 7590 -55-
Playoff Matches
Team 7039 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:25P
7039 4784 1574 -39-
3065 6168 3211 15
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 1574 5747 30
7554 7039 5291 -35-
Qualification 16
3:15P
3211 7039 4319 -34-
5636 1657 2230 38
Qualification 19
3:45P
4590 5554 7039 -67-
3034 7067 4319 27
Qualification 25
4:45P
6168 7039 1580 -40-
7067 4757 7112 33
Qualification 31
6:15P
5987 4416 5554 49
7039 7112 6740 -26-
Qualification 33
8:15A
7039 7067 5636 -42-
6741 4416 5135 25
Qualification 39
9:15A
5747 5987 7039 -32-
1573 4338 1577 61
Qualification 42
9:45A
4416 6736 4590 25
2230 7039 1937 -46-
Qualification 50
11:05A
2230 5987 1577 33
1690 4338 7039 -73-
Qualification 55
11:55A
1580 3065 1690 63
7039 4757 1573 -18-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 3065 4319 -43-
5554 3034 6740 50
Quarterfinal 6
7039 3065 4319 -26-
5554 3034 6740 55

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:00P
7079 6168 2630 58
6149 5635 7039 -75-
Qualification 9
1:50P
5951 6230 7039 -70-
5635 5554 1942 68
Qualification 13
2:30P
1690 2230 5990 79
7079 7039 6104 -47-
Qualification 23
4:10P
7039 4649 6168 -37-
3316 2679 6230 55
Qualification 27
4:48P
6104 4661 3339 75
7039 3083 2679 -65-
Qualification 35
6:22P
6740 3083 5987 53
3065 7845 7039 -78-
Qualification 38
6:46P
7845 7079 4590 53
7039 7177 5987 -76-
Qualification 47
8:55A
1954 5038 7039 -42-
5715 2630 6149 77
Qualification 54
10:02A
1690 7039 4320 -30-
1937 6738 7845 66
Qualification 58
10:38A
1576 7039 5554 -68-
4320 7177 2230 51
Qualification 65
11:41A
7039 1937 5990 -67-
2096 3316 5038 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7039 3339 2096 -64-
5038 6738 5990 51
Quarterfinal 7
7039 3339 2096 -65-
5038 6738 5990 49
Semifinal 2
7039 3339 2096 -55-
7177 1576 6230 53
Semifinal 4
7039 3339 2096 -45-
7177 1576 6230 58
Tiebreaker 2
7039 3339 2096 -61-
7177 1576 6230 19
Final 1
5987 1937 4590 67
7039 3339 2096 -70-
Final 2
5987 1937 4590 64
7039 3339 2096 -49-
Final 3
5987 1937 4590 79
7039 3339 2096 -58-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
5:25P
6104 2679 5990 51
5614 7039 6738 -68-
Qualification 12
6:02P
7554 1937 6736 21
4784 3211 7039 -52-
Qualification 16
9:55A
6741 6740 7039 -71-
4586 1937 1577 84
Qualification 25
11:19A
3034 4784 5038 51
3065 7039 1657 -64-
Qualification 33
1:18P
5291 2230 5554 59
1690 1937 7039 -82-
Qualification 38
2:03P
4590 7039 7845 -59-
4586 5635 2212 71
Qualification 49
3:42P
2630 1576 5135 38
2230 1574 7039 -70-
Qualification 60
5:21P
3075 5614 6741 73
7039 7112 3034 -65-
Qualification 67
9:15A
7039 7177 1573 -53-
4338 7845 1690 70
Qualification 70
9:45A
5987 7039 4586 -60-
1657 3211 2096 66
Qualification 76
10:40A
7039 2096 5951 -53-
5654 3339 1574 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3075 4338 5990 90
7039 2096 5654 -77-
Quarterfinal 6
3075 4338 5990 57
7039 2096 5654 -59-
Tiebreaker 2
3075 4338 5990 70
7039 2096 5654 -41-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:47A
1023 5987 7539 96
7039 226 5865 -70-
Qualification 18
10:29A
1073 5509 7039 -80-
4285 7598 1501 64
Qualification 25
11:18A
7539 7039 107 -72-
314 1610 126 89
Qualification 44
3:31P
7039 5672 5914 -69-
6090 461 1519 84
Qualification 49
4:06P
7598 177 7039 -72-
4296 2851 1114 100
Qualification 57
8:28A
5672 2998 303 58
2834 7039 20 -91-
Qualification 69
9:52A
1241 2607 5530 80
7039 401 5847 -79-
Qualification 84
1:42P
56 237 195 89
494 987 7039 -92-
Qualification 93
2:45P
2767 107 3538 134
2224 7039 7553 -75-
Qualification 112
4:58P
494 279 1807 93
7886 7039 7590 -55-
Playoff Matches
Team 7039 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 181
Rank: 13 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7039 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #4 55
FIRST Israel District Championship 87
Team Age 5

If Team 7039 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.