Team Avatar Team 7039 - ❌⭕ (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Neurim

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 22 (51%) 21 (49%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 56 28 (50%) 28 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/4 - 1:44 PM 7039 4784 1574 3065 6168 3211 39 15
Qualification 10 Mon 3/4 - 2:52 PM 5636 1574 5747 7554 7039 5291 30 35
Qualification 16 Mon 3/4 - 3:56 PM 3211 7039 4319 5636 1657 2230 34 38
Qualification 19 Mon 3/4 - 4:23 PM 4590 5554 7039 3034 7067 4319 67 27
Qualification 25 Mon 3/4 - 5:21 PM 6168 7039 1580 7067 4757 7112 40 33
Qualification 31 Mon 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5987 4416 5554 7039 7112 6740 49 26
Qualification 33 Tue 3/5 - 8:18 AM 7039 7067 5636 6741 4416 5135 42 25
Qualification 39 Tue 3/5 - 9:18 AM 5747 5987 7039 1573 4338 1577 32 61
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 50 Tue 3/5 - 11:02 AM 2230 5987 1577 1690 4338 7039 33 73
Qualification 55 Tue 3/5 - 11:50 AM 1580 3065 1690 7039 4757 1573 63 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 43 50
Quarterfinal 6 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 26 55

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 9 Wed 3/13 - 2:10 PM 5951 6230 7039 5635 5554 1942 70 68
Qualification 13 Wed 3/13 - 3:10 PM 1690 2230 5990 7079 7039 6104 79 47
Qualification 23 Wed 3/13 - 4:36 PM 7039 4649 6168 3316 2679 6230 37 55
Qualification 27 Wed 3/13 - 5:15 PM 6104 4661 3339 7039 3083 2679 75 65
Qualification 35 Wed 3/13 - 6:32 PM 6740 3083 5987 3065 7845 7039 53 78
Qualification 38 Wed 3/13 - 7:03 PM 7845 7079 4590 7039 7177 5987 53 76
Qualification 47 Thu 3/14 - 8:51 AM 1954 5038 7039 5715 2630 6149 42 77
Qualification 54 Thu 3/14 - 10:03 AM 1690 7039 4320 1937 6738 7845 30 66
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 4/2 - 5:55 PM 6104 2679 5990 5614 7039 6738 51 68
Qualification 12 Tue 4/2 - 6:45 PM 7554 1937 6736 4784 3211 7039 21 52
Qualification 16 Wed 4/3 - 9:47 AM 6741 6740 7039 4586 1937 1577 71 84
Qualification 25 Wed 4/3 - 11:54 AM 3034 4784 5038 3065 7039 1657 51 64
Qualification 33 Wed 4/3 - 1:17 PM 5291 2230 5554 1690 1937 7039 59 82
Qualification 38 Wed 4/3 - 2:06 PM 4590 7039 7845 4586 5635 2212 59 71
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 60 Wed 4/3 - 5:32 PM 3075 5614 6741 7039 7112 3034 73 65
Qualification 67 Thu 4/4 - 9:25 AM 7039 7177 1573 4338 7845 1690 53 70
Qualification 70 Thu 4/4 - 9:47 AM 5987 7039 4586 1657 3211 2096 60 66
Qualification 76 Thu 4/4 - 10:41 AM 7039 2096 5951 5654 3339 1574 53 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 90 77
Quarterfinal 6 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 57 59
Tiebreaker 2 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 70 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:01 AM 1023 5987 7539 7039 226 5865 96 70
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 1073 5509 7039 4285 7598 1501 80 64
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:41 AM 7539 7039 107 314 1610 126 72 89
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:58 PM 7598 177 7039 4296 2851 1114 72 100
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 5672 2998 303 2834 7039 20 58 91
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:14 AM 1241 2607 5530 7039 401 5847 80 79
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 56 237 195 494 987 7039 89 92
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:52 PM 2767 107 3538 2224 7039 7553 134 75
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:17 PM 494 279 1807 7886 7039 7590 93 55
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 181
Rank: 13 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7039 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #4 55
FIRST Israel District Championship 87
Team Age 5

If Team 7039 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---