Team Avatar Team 3835 - Vulcan (2019)


2019 Robot: Atlas
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tel Aviv Municipality / PTC / Gudes Badim & Tichon Hadash Tel Aviv


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3835 attended in 2019.
Team 3835 had a record of 11-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 11 Wed 3/6 - 2:05 PM 1954 3835 2231 6104 3075 2096 36 41
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3835 3316 3075 5635 5715 2630 36 31
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 4784 4744 3339 3835 6104 5654 58 57
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 48 Thu 3/7 - 10:01 AM 3835 5951 5635 5990 6738 6104 68 50
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 52 48
Quarterfinal 6 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 47 53
Tiebreaker 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 45 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 12:52 PM 1574 7554 3388 5614 3835 4649 17 40
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 2:25 PM 3211 1943 6149 5636 4757 3835 52 44
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 3:36 PM 1577 3835 7112 3211 7177 1657 48 38
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 4:45 PM 4661 7177 3835 3034 7554 5654 41 38
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 5:06 PM 3034 4649 7112 7554 3835 4586 37 36
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 42 Tue 3/12 - 9:40 AM 3075 4649 4586 3835 4338 1580 45 58
Qualification 46 Tue 3/12 - 10:23 AM 3835 5747 3211 1577 7177 2231 53 94
Qualification 48 Tue 3/12 - 10:51 AM 5654 3835 2212 5636 5747 5135 53 59
Qualification 54 Tue 3/12 - 12:05 PM 4416 1576 3034 3835 5135 2679 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69

Team 3835's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 11 Wed 3/6 - 2:05 PM 1954 3835 2231 6104 3075 2096 36 41
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3835 3316 3075 5635 5715 2630 36 31
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 4784 4744 3339 3835 6104 5654 58 57
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 48 Thu 3/7 - 10:01 AM 3835 5951 5635 5990 6738 6104 68 50
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 52 48
Quarterfinal 6 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 47 53
Tiebreaker 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 45 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 12:52 PM 1574 7554 3388 5614 3835 4649 17 40
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 2:25 PM 3211 1943 6149 5636 4757 3835 52 44
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 3:36 PM 1577 3835 7112 3211 7177 1657 48 38
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 4:45 PM 4661 7177 3835 3034 7554 5654 41 38
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 5:06 PM 3034 4649 7112 7554 3835 4586 37 36
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 42 Tue 3/12 - 9:40 AM 3075 4649 4586 3835 4338 1580 45 58
Qualification 46 Tue 3/12 - 10:23 AM 3835 5747 3211 1577 7177 2231 53 94
Qualification 48 Tue 3/12 - 10:51 AM 5654 3835 2212 5636 5747 5135 53 59
Qualification 54 Tue 3/12 - 12:05 PM 4416 1576 3034 3835 5135 2679 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 54 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3835 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 14
ISR District Event #3 14

If Team 3835 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---