Team Avatar Team 7457 - suPURDUEper Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Mundell & Associates/Indiana Manufacturing Competitiveness Center/Rolls Royce/Eli Lilly and Company&Purdue Polytechnic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 15 (33%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 13 (72%) 6 (33%) 0
Total 64 43 (67%) 21 (33%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 8 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 5484 5944 5188 7457 868 4485 31 57
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 5402 2171 3494 5188 7457 6956 54 44
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 7457 2171 71 5403 5010 45 81 59
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:26 PM 461 1646 4103 3865 7457 3936 84 41
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:58 PM 7457 4926 4982 2197 3487 4103 64 80
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5944 7457 4008 4272 6498 7454 50 74
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:06 PM 5403 4008 3936 5484 7457 135 27 82
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 5944 4982 3487 7657 5010 7457 55 78
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 7457 461 7454 4485 1720 5402 77 76
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 6451 7198 7457 1747 71 4926 63 80
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 1018 3940 3865 1720 3494 7457 44 76
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:59 AM 3940 7477 7457 7657 7617 7454 69 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4272 7457 3494 1646 4103 2197 81 63
Quarterfinal 8 4272 7457 3494 1646 4103 2197 74 60
Semifinal 2 135 71 5402 4272 7457 3494 60 64
Semifinal 4 135 71 5402 4272 7457 3494 0 91
Final 1 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 0 56
Final 2 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 94 57
Final 3 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 72 81

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:39 AM 4926 7457 5402 1529 3180 1741 74 38
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:45 PM 5010 5402 4580 4008 7457 2867 57 67
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:06 PM 7457 6451 5944 1024 1555 4008 84 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 234 829 7617 7457 1529 3947 58 39
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 7457 7617 292 5188 5402 6451 65 39
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4485 292 3487 6721 7457 447 48 66
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 868 829 7457 3494 7617 7502 77 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:03 PM 7695 1501 7457 2867 5944 447 73 49
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 1501 868 4580 7457 5188 3176 51 73
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 829 6721 1747 1555 1018 7457 81 77
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 4008 3176 3947 5484 4580 7457 29 63
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 5403 7457 1741 292 3559 3180 79 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 82 61
Quarterfinal 5 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 76 58
Semifinal 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 82 69
Semifinal 3 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 56 57
Tiebreaker 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 69 66
Final 1 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 79 66
Final 2 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 69 59

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 10 Fri 4/12 - 12:17 PM 1018 3494 7457 1024 461 7454 65 73
Qualification 15 Fri 4/12 - 2:10 PM 829 4272 1720 4103 7457 3559 101 72
Qualification 18 Fri 4/12 - 2:33 PM 1741 3940 135 234 461 7457 81 87
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 7617 1646 7454 7457 5010 1747 59 98
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6498 3947 7502 7454 7457 71 47 82
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 4:47 PM 7457 4272 6956 3176 2867 135 96 75
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 2197 1720 7457 3559 5188 461 80 69
Qualification 47 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5484 1720 1646 7457 868 1024 94 93
Qualification 52 Sat 4/13 - 10:27 AM 829 7457 3176 1747 7502 234 78 68
Qualification 56 Sat 4/13 - 11:07 AM 2197 4103 4272 7457 5484 5188 74 65
Qualification 64 Sat 4/13 - 12:07 PM 7457 135 1501 4103 6498 234 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 65 82
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 63 61
Tiebreaker 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 76 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 1577 7457 6909 2095 229 2534 70 62
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:20 AM 3026 7457 1629 2626 5422 5992 80 63
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:33 PM 7460 7531 2168 7457 5401 6328 72 89
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 977 7457 3572 1262 5205 3026 106 70
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 379 3324 7626 7457 3197 3313 67 64
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 1259 6328 4917 4145 6574 7457 58 58
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:58 AM 1285 4476 7457 4909 4817 7554 93 64
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 610 2358 27 2168 4967 7457 85 59
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:46 PM 4329 525 7457 4907 2576 346 67 87
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 3:56 PM 7457 1155 1747 6574 6569 4939 103 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7457 4907 525 5401 346 548 83 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Silver Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 248
Rank: 5 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7457 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 72
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 73
Indiana State Championship 93
Team Age 10

If Team 7457 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/12 - 10:01 AM 195 225 4265 3357 7457 217 97 65
Qualification 15 Fri 7/12 - 11:25 AM 1241 7457 319 5205 1073 5801 94 69
Qualification 24 Fri 7/12 - 12:34 PM 340 7457 1023 2337 1024 2614 86 75
Qualification 37 Fri 7/12 - 2:39 PM 1073 868 7457 1676 1690 111 69 101
Qualification 56 Fri 7/12 - 5:53 PM 364 6443 2481 1923 910 7457 99 58
Qualification 63 Fri 7/12 - 6:48 PM 2056 2468 7457 3940 2767 461 101 61
Qualification 74 Sat 7/13 - 8:50 AM 2168 5511 1747 7457 461 2075 113 73
Qualification 87 Sat 7/13 - 10:32 AM 1730 4028 51 7457 4776 1024 76 63
Qualification 92 Sat 7/13 - 11:11 AM 1114 548 234 7457 3641 48 73 81
Playoff Matches