Team Avatar Team 4320 - The Joker (2019)


2019 Robot: Tusk
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AMAL 1/EIM/ESC BAZ/Ledico/Peled Tech/Bepax/SolidWorks&AMAL B


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4320 attended in 2019.
Team 4320 had a record of 11-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4586 7845 4744 4320 2212 3388 44 52
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 3:47 PM 3083 4320 5951 5038 6230 3339 48 58
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 4:58 PM 7079 1954 5291 5928 5990 4320 38 43
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5654 1942 6738 5635 4744 4320 49 30
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 6:33 PM 6104 4319 4320 3075 7079 2212 43 63
Qualification 43 Thu 3/7 - 9:16 AM 1943 4320 2096 5635 4319 3316 47 58
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 55 Thu 3/7 - 11:07 AM 4320 6230 7845 6104 3388 1573 55 62
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 52 48
Quarterfinal 6 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 47 53
Tiebreaker 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 45 48
Semifinal 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 48 57
Semifinal 3 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 57 41
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 60 39

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 1 10 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/13 - 1:00 PM 5990 7177 3339 4320 5987 6230 70 46
Qualification 12 Wed 3/13 - 2:59 PM 4320 2096 7067 7177 3065 5038 48 66
Qualification 16 Wed 3/13 - 3:38 PM 5987 5635 3316 3083 4320 4661 62 40
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 25 Wed 3/13 - 4:56 PM 2630 1690 6740 5038 4320 1576 80 12
Qualification 33 Wed 3/13 - 6:15 PM 2630 4320 5951 6230 4590 6149 74 46
Qualification 37 Wed 3/13 - 6:51 PM 1942 1954 4320 4661 7067 1690 33 57
Qualification 43 Thu 3/14 - 8:16 AM 7845 6740 4320 4649 5951 7067 65 36
Qualification 54 Thu 3/14 - 10:03 AM 1690 7039 4320 1937 6738 7845 30 66
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 61 Thu 3/14 - 11:05 AM 2230 5987 1954 4649 4320 5928 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/14 - 2:04 PM 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 59 55
Quarterfinal 5 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 60 83
Tiebreaker 1 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 62 31
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68

Team 4320's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4586 7845 4744 4320 2212 3388 44 52
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 3:47 PM 3083 4320 5951 5038 6230 3339 48 58
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 4:58 PM 7079 1954 5291 5928 5990 4320 38 43
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5654 1942 6738 5635 4744 4320 49 30
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 6:33 PM 6104 4319 4320 3075 7079 2212 43 63
Qualification 43 Thu 3/7 - 9:16 AM 1943 4320 2096 5635 4319 3316 47 58
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 55 Thu 3/7 - 11:07 AM 4320 6230 7845 6104 3388 1573 55 62
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 52 48
Quarterfinal 6 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 47 53
Tiebreaker 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 45 48
Semifinal 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 48 57
Semifinal 3 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 57 41
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 60 39

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 1 10 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/13 - 1:00 PM 5990 7177 3339 4320 5987 6230 70 46
Qualification 12 Wed 3/13 - 2:59 PM 4320 2096 7067 7177 3065 5038 48 66
Qualification 16 Wed 3/13 - 3:38 PM 5987 5635 3316 3083 4320 4661 62 40
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 25 Wed 3/13 - 4:56 PM 2630 1690 6740 5038 4320 1576 80 12
Qualification 33 Wed 3/13 - 6:15 PM 2630 4320 5951 6230 4590 6149 74 46
Qualification 37 Wed 3/13 - 6:51 PM 1942 1954 4320 4661 7067 1690 33 57
Qualification 43 Thu 3/14 - 8:16 AM 7845 6740 4320 4649 5951 7067 65 36
Qualification 54 Thu 3/14 - 10:03 AM 1690 7039 4320 1937 6738 7845 30 66
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 61 Thu 3/14 - 11:05 AM 2230 5987 1954 4649 4320 5928 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/14 - 2:04 PM 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 59 55
Quarterfinal 5 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 60 83
Tiebreaker 1 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 62 31
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 46 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4320 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 24
ISR District Event #4 16

If Team 4320 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---