Team Avatar Team 7079 - Co-Bot (2019)


2019 Robot: kaiju
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Haifa Technology Center/Haifa Municipal & HaifaTechCenter


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7079 attended in 2019.
Team 7079 had a record of 10-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (3 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 9 Wed 3/6 - 1:47 PM 5635 7079 6738 4319 4784 6230 52 8
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 23 Wed 3/6 - 4:03 PM 5291 4319 7845 7079 5654 6230 44 37
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 4:58 PM 7079 1954 5291 5928 5990 4320 38 43
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 6:33 PM 6104 4319 4320 3075 7079 2212 43 63
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 11:42 AM 5614 7079 3388 1942 5951 2096 50 44
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 13 Wed 3/13 - 3:10 PM 1690 2230 5990 7079 7039 6104 79 47
Qualification 21 Wed 3/13 - 4:19 PM 3065 1954 1576 5990 5635 7079 69 57
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 34 Wed 3/13 - 6:23 PM 2096 4661 6168 1954 5554 7079 30 71
Qualification 38 Wed 3/13 - 7:03 PM 7845 7079 4590 7039 7177 5987 53 76
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 55 Thu 3/14 - 10:11 AM 7079 5715 4661 2679 6740 3065 50 60
Qualification 66 Thu 3/14 - 11:57 AM 1690 2679 7079 7067 6230 3083 63 43
Playoff Matches

Team 7079's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (3 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 9 Wed 3/6 - 1:47 PM 5635 7079 6738 4319 4784 6230 52 8
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 23 Wed 3/6 - 4:03 PM 5291 4319 7845 7079 5654 6230 44 37
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 4:58 PM 7079 1954 5291 5928 5990 4320 38 43
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 6:33 PM 6104 4319 4320 3075 7079 2212 43 63
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 11:42 AM 5614 7079 3388 1942 5951 2096 50 44
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 13 Wed 3/13 - 3:10 PM 1690 2230 5990 7079 7039 6104 79 47
Qualification 21 Wed 3/13 - 4:19 PM 3065 1954 1576 5990 5635 7079 69 57
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 34 Wed 3/13 - 6:23 PM 2096 4661 6168 1954 5554 7079 30 71
Qualification 38 Wed 3/13 - 7:03 PM 7845 7079 4590 7039 7177 5987 53 76
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 55 Thu 3/14 - 10:11 AM 7079 5715 4661 2679 6740 3065 50 60
Qualification 66 Thu 3/14 - 11:57 AM 1690 2679 7079 7067 6230 3083 63 43
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 53 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7079 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 14
ISR District Event #4 11
Team Age 5

If Team 7079 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---